Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 11 July 2013

Men

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatvia27:39
2Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation28:22+0:43
3Anders NordbergNorwayNorway28:32+0:53
4Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance29:11+1:32
5Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic29:12+1:33
6Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:23+1:44
7Peter ObergSwedenSweden29:39+2:00
8Denys SherbakovUkraineUkraine30:26+2:47
9Timo SildEstoniaEstonia30:29+2:50
10Christoph PrunscheGermanyGermany30:30+2:51
11Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania32:06+4:27
12Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain32:12+4:33
13Robert MerlAustriaAustria32:21+4:42
14Daniel BarkaszRomaniaRomania32:32+4:53
15Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark33:11+5:32
16Mate BaumholczerHungaryHungary33:50+6:11
17Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand34:00+6:21
18Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland34:11+6:32
19Alessio TenaniItalyItaly38:06+10:27
20Will CritchleyCanadaCanada38:43+11:04
21Darren BurkeIrelandIreland39:15+11:36
22Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey40:43+13:04
23Simo-Pekka FinckeFinlandFinland42:15+14:36
24Diogo MiguelPortugalPortugal43:57+16:18
25Hirokazu OsakiJapanJapan45:07+17:28
26Guy Sabo-BarIsraelIsrael45:19+17:40
27Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia46:01+18:22
28Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States48:30+20:51
29Grigor KaraivanovBulgariaBulgaria48:41+21:02
30Bryan KeelyAustraliaAustralia50:43+23:04
31Pieter HendrickxBelgiumBelgium54:30+26:51
32Xiaoming LiangChinaChina1:03:35+35:56

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Inga DambeLatviaLatvia30:01
2Saila KinniFinlandFinland30:17+0:16
3Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic31:02+1:01
4Lina StrandSwedenSweden31:43+1:42
5Ursula KadanAustriaAustria31:52+1:51
6Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:05+2:04
7Ausrine KutkaiteLithuaniaLithuania32:11+2:10
8Emily KempCanadaCanada33:23+3:22
9Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark33:44+3:43
10Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:45+3:44
11Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States34:06+4:05
12Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway34:19+4:18
13Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia36:01+6:00
14Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany36:10+6:09
15Olga ReznichenkoUkraineUkraine37:38+7:37
16Nataliya VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation40:52+10:51
17Daria LajnPolandPoland41:48+11:47
18Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly42:11+12:10
19Celine DodinFranceFrance44:17+14:16
20Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand44:19+14:18
21Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia49:04+19:03
22Alicia Cobo CaballeroSpainSpain49:07+19:06
23Saho MiyakawaJapanJapan55:00+24:59
24SlańĎana JovanovicSerbiaSerbia1:03:40+33:39
25Susan Lambe BellIrelandIreland1:05:08+35:07
26Tsz Ying YuHong KongHong Kong1:05:54+35:53
27Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria1:06:37+36:36
Nateliya AlievaAzerbaijanAzerbaijandisqualified
Jieling ZhouChinaChinadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.