Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 7 July 2013

Men

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:04:49
2Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance1:05:29+0:40
3Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:18+1:29
4Magne DaehliNorwayNorway1:06:25+1:36
5Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:06:31+1:42
6Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:40+1:51
7Mateusz WenslawPolandPoland1:08:31+3:42
8Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark1:10:09+5:20
9Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania1:12:00+7:11
10Johan RunessonSwedenSweden1:12:09+7:20
11Andrey SalinBelarusBelarus1:13:25+8:36
12Janis KumsLatviaLatvia1:14:01+9:12
13Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland1:15:36+10:47
14Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal1:16:31+11:42
15Markus LangAustriaAustria1:17:47+12:58
16Pieter HendrickxBelgiumBelgium1:20:23+15:34
17Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany1:21:03+16:14
18Alexey MarchenkoIsraelIsrael1:22:18+17:29
19Roberto DallavalleItalyItaly1:23:42+18:53
20Tane CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand1:23:56+19:07
21Biel Rafols PerramonSpainSpain1:24:15+19:26
22Kristo HeinmannEstoniaEstonia1:24:51+20:02
23Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States1:25:18+20:29
24Robbie AndersonCanadaCanada1:25:57+21:08
25Roman CiobanuMoldova, Republic ofRomania1:29:20+24:31
26Wataru TeragauchiJapanJapan1:36:45+31:56
27Yefeng LuoChinaChina1:41:04+36:15
28Kyong Sa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of1:47:00+42:11
29Gerald YipHong KongHong Kong1:56:10+51:21
Mirali KazimovAzerbaijanAzerbaijandisqualified
Denys SherbakovUkraineUkrainedisqualified
Dragutin VujovicMontenegroMontenegrodisqualified

Women

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:16
2Lena EliassonSwedenSweden53:51+1:35
3Minna KauppiFinlandFinland54:27+2:11
4Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation57:59+5:43
5Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland59:30+7:14
6Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:01:37+9:21
7Mari FastingNorwayNorway1:02:22+10:06
8Liga ArnieceLatviaLatvia1:02:28+10:12
9Amelie ChataingFranceFrance1:02:47+10:31
10Michaela OmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:13+10:57
11Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia1:03:50+11:34
12Emily KempCanadaCanada1:04:25+12:09
13Miek FabreBelgiumBelgium1:08:16+16:00
14Maryna SuzdalovaUkraineUkraine1:09:02+16:46
15Alicia Cobo CaballeroSpainSpain1:09:28+17:12
16Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary1:09:30+17:14
17Christine KirchlechnerItalyItaly1:12:44+20:28
18Maria PabichPolandPoland1:13:30+21:14
19Esther DoetschGermanyGermany1:15:24+23:08
20Aislinn PrendergastAustraliaAustralia1:17:43+25:27
21Yingwei WangChinaChina1:19:04+26:48
22Lara PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand1:19:37+27:21
23Hannah Culberg BurgessUnited StatesUnited States1:22:02+29:46
24Julia BauerAustriaAustria1:30:02+37:46
25Sophia Kar Tam BikHong KongHong Kong1:45:32+53:16

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.