Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 7 July 2013

Men

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tero FohrFinlandFinland1:05:06
2Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:36+0:30
3Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway1:05:54+0:48
4Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia1:07:12+2:06
5Jan PetrzelaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:08:09+3:03
6Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:08:11+3:05
7Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden1:08:14+3:08
8Ralph StreetUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:08:34+3:28
9Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark1:09:15+4:09
10Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania1:12:02+6:56
11Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:12:31+7:25
12Soren LoschGermanyGermany1:14:09+9:03
13Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatvia1:14:10+9:04
14Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus1:14:52+9:46
15Artem PanchenkoUkraineUkraine1:18:42+13:36
16Neil DobbsIrelandIreland1:21:32+16:26
17Guy Sabo-BarIsraelIsrael1:22:22+17:16
18Grigor KaraivanovBulgariaBulgaria1:22:40+17:34
19Marc Serrallonga ArquesSpainSpain1:23:11+18:05
20Krisztian LiszkaHungaryHungary1:23:27+18:21
21Daniel BarkaszRomaniaRomania1:23:28+18:22
22Serghei LogvinCanadaCanada1:24:42+19:36
23Qiaoping LiChinaChina1:25:15+20:09
24Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria1:26:30+21:24
25Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States1:27:42+22:36
26Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey1:29:07+24:01
27Igori PosticaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:29:26+24:20
28Katsuya YukiJapanJapan1:35:11+30:05
29Tsz Wai YuHong KongHong Kong1:51:48+46:42
Che-Hao ChangChinese TaipeiChinese Taipeidisqualified
Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Pablo SanguinettiUruguayUruguaydisqualified

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden52:35
2Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation57:37+5:02
3Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia57:57+5:22
4Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark58:07+5:32
5Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland58:39+6:04
6Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia58:59+6:24
7Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:53+8:18
8Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:48+9:13
9Daria LajnPolandPoland1:03:07+10:32
10Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:04:04+11:29
11Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway1:04:37+12:02
12Ursula KadanAustriaAustria1:04:51+12:16
13Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly1:06:59+14:24
14Anastasia KrugleniaBelarusBelarus1:07:38+15:03
15Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria1:08:10+15:35
16Sieglinde KundischGermanyGermany1:09:02+16:27
17Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain1:09:06+16:31
18Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand1:12:39+20:04
19Viktoriia SukharevskaUkraineUkraine1:14:26+21:51
20Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey1:24:28+31:53
21Kerstin BurnettCanadaCanada1:26:21+33:46
22Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States1:27:33+34:58
23Wai Lan Iris LuiHong KongHong Kong1:48:07+55:32
Zhangyu LiangChinaChinadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.