Official results for Vårløp sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Vårløp sprint
Organiser: Norway
Date: 26 April 2013

Men

80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway14:18
2Eskil KinnebergNorwayNorway14:26+0:08
3Ulf  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway14:31+0:13
4Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark14:37+0:19
5Vegar DanielsenNorwayNorway14:41+0:23
5Andreas HoyeNorwayNorway14:41+0:23
5Kristoffer  Pedersen FianeNorwayNorway14:41+0:23
8Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway14:44+0:26
9Jostein AndersenNorwayNorway14:45+0:27
10Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark14:48+0:30
11Ruslan GlebovUkraineUkraine14:49+0:31
12Eirik RustadNorwayNorway15:05+0:47
13Simen AamodtNorwayNorway15:06+0:48
13Carl Petter LyngenNorwayNorway15:06+0:48
15Thomas Arstad NatvigNorwayNorway15:07+0:49
16Martin VisterNorwayNorway15:09+0:51
17Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland15:15+0:57
17Jo  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway15:15+0:57
19Gaute  Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway15:18+1:00
20Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland15:20+1:02
21Rafal PodzinskiPolandPoland15:25+1:07
22Martin HosetDenmarkDenmark15:28+1:10
23Hans Petter MathisenNorwayNorway15:29+1:11
24Per Harald Johansen  Havnen NorwayNorway15:30+1:12
25Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:31+1:13
26Christian  Boen WiigNorwayNorway15:34+1:16
27Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland15:35+1:17
28Espen FiskumNorwayNorway15:37+1:19
29Torben WendlerGermanyGermany15:38+1:20
30Vegard RuttenborgNorwayNorway15:39+1:21
31Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway15:43+1:25
32Sverre  Kaas WaalerNorwayNorway15:51+1:33
33Per  Often Melander NorwayNorway15:55+1:37
33Kristian StenerudNorwayNorway15:55+1:37
35Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway15:56+1:38
35Terje MaroniNorwayNorway15:56+1:38
37Krzysztof RzencaPolandPoland16:01+1:43
38Johan  Bjornaas Asphjell NorwayNorway16:05+1:47
39Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany16:11+1:53
40Jan Andreas EdstromNorwayNorway16:14+1:56
41Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria16:17+1:59
42Eirik  Svensen MartensNorwayNorway16:18+2:00
43Lukasz CharubaPolandPoland16:26+2:08
44Oystein HaugNorwayNorway16:42+2:24
45Kjetil OkkenhaugNorwayNorway16:46+2:28
46Mats NordbrodenNorwayNorway16:49+2:31
47Dominik ChudzikPolandPoland16:51+2:33
48Jorgen FiskumNorwayNorway16:54+2:36
49Vegard Johnsen Blomseth NorwayNorway16:56+2:38
49Mikal Larsen Brastad NorwayNorway16:56+2:38
51Juho WesterlundSwedenFinland16:59+2:41
52Magnus JohanssonSwedenSweden17:03+2:45
52Morten  Saue SeverinNorwayNorway17:03+2:45
54Lachezar IlievBulgariaBulgaria17:12+2:54
55Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway17:26+3:08
55Per WirehnNorwaySweden17:26+3:08
57Harri LuchsingerNorwayNorway17:31+3:13
57Ove SaetraNorwayNorway17:31+3:13
59Alf Johan LimaNorwayNorway17:32+3:14
60Sverre  Sandvold TurterNorwayNorway17:37+3:19
61Terje BjertnesNorwayNorway17:46+3:28
62Stig Rune HolbergNorwayNorway17:53+3:35
63Erik GustafssonSwedenSweden17:56+3:38
64Eirik  Jelstad Staerkeby NorwayNorway18:10+3:52
65Svend  Froshaug SondreNorwayNorway18:13+3:55
66Jorgen FroydNorwayNorway18:24+4:06
67Joakim PrestmoNorwayNorway18:48+4:30
68Anders  Bredesen OpsahlNorwayNorway19:09+4:51
69Kim Andre SveenNorwayNorway19:19+5:01
70Christian SchiveNorwayNorway19:20+5:02
71Leiv Inge KjemperudNorwayNorway20:31+6:13
Isak BergsetNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Gunnar A FiskumNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Ivar HaugenNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Mathias  Lillevold StenslandNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Halvor Nielsen EidNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Marius OieNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jon Osmoen AukrustNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Niklas ProforsNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Asgeir  Rognstad BakkenNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Mari FastingNorwayNorway13:54
2Kine Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway14:16+0:22
3Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway14:18+0:24
4Ingjerd MyhreNorwayNorway14:22+0:28
5Anne Johanne LindNorwayNorway14:24+0:30
6Kine GulliksenNorwayNorway14:29+0:35
7Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway14:31+0:37
8Emma JohanssonNorwayNorway14:41+0:47
9Marte NarumNorwayNorway14:45+0:51
10Anette BaklidNorwayNorway14:52+0:58
11Hanna H. NordbrodenNorwayNorway14:54+1:00
12Kristine FjellangerNorwayNorway14:57+1:03
13Anneke Hald BjorgumNorwayNorway15:02+1:08
14Goril FristadNorwayNorway15:09+1:15
15Lone BrochmannNorwayNorway15:11+1:17
16Maren  Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway15:20+1:26
17Marion HuberNorwayNorway15:27+1:33
18Emma LahdekorpiFinlandFinland15:37+1:43
18Mali  Nielsen FjogstadNorwayNorway15:37+1:43
20Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany15:56+2:02
21Ewa GwozdzPolandPoland16:00+2:06
22Agata StankiewiczPolandPoland16:05+2:11
23Natalia EwiakPolandPoland16:38+2:44
24Ane Sofie  Bjorgul Naess NorwayNorway16:54+3:00
25Marit IsachsenNorwayNorway16:59+3:05
26Ida Mari Hovi BorgeNorwayNorway17:06+3:12
27Maren  Hansen MohagenNorwayNorway17:27+3:33
28Natalia ScieszkoPolandPoland17:34+3:40
29Silje  Maurset UhlenNorwayNorway17:56+4:02
30Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited States17:59+4:05
31Marie  Haversen Hammer NorwayNorway18:08+4:14
32Elin-Kristin HemNorwayNorway18:53+4:59
33Guro Elisabeth KolstadNorwayNorway19:25+5:31
34Ida BraendenNorwayNorway19:49+5:55
Tone WigemyrNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.