Official results for Riga Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Riga Cup
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 20 April 2013

Men

70 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anatolijs TarasovsLatviaLatvia29:08
2Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation29:22+0:14
3Timo SildEstoniaEstonia30:03+0:55
4Karlis BaltacisLatviaLatvia31:03+1:55
5Andris JubelisLatviaLatvia31:10+2:02
6Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia31:40+2:32
7Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia31:41+2:33
8Dmitriy MironovBelarusBelarus31:57+2:49
9Kristaps JaudzemsLatviaLatvia32:02+2:54
10Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus32:05+2:57
11Kristaps OzolinsLatviaLatvia32:46+3:38
12Janis KumsLatviaLatvia33:12+4:04
13Sergey GorokhovRussian FederationRussian Federation33:16+4:08
14Edgars LakisLatviaLatvia33:40+4:32
14Lauri TammemaeEstoniaEstonia33:40+4:32
16Andris CansLatviaLatvia33:43+4:35
17Andris KivlenieksLatviaLatvia33:45+4:37
18Zigmars GailisLatviaLatvia33:49+4:41
19Artjoms RekunenkoLatviaLatvia33:58+4:50
20Aleksey BuragoRussian FederationRussian Federation33:59+4:51
21Valters AbolinsLatviaLatvia34:12+5:04
22Atis ReskisLatviaLatvia34:30+5:22
23Martins LindeLatviaLatvia34:50+5:42
24Sergei RjaboshkinEstoniaEstonia34:56+5:48
25Esa HuttunenFinlandFinland34:58+5:50
26Valdis KarulisLatviaLatvia35:04+5:56
27Alvis ReinsonsLatviaLatvia35:29+6:21
28Emils Henrijs  TaubeLatviaLatvia35:31+6:23
29Ivan AfanasyevBelarusBelarus35:48+6:40
30Guntars SmitinsLatviaLatvia35:49+6:41
31Ats SonajalgEstoniaEstonia36:05+6:57
32Janis SarsLatviaLatvia36:23+7:15
33Vladimir BalyasnikovRussian FederationRussian Federation36:30+7:22
34Martins SkujenieksLatviaLatvia36:32+7:24
35Janis OzolinsLatviaLatvia36:58+7:50
36Emils DzalbsLatviaLatvia37:00+7:52
37Alexey ZemlyakovRussian FederationRussian Federation37:04+7:56
38Andris GailisLatviaLatvia37:07+7:59
38Marek KarmEstoniaEstonia37:07+7:59
40Konstantin SerebryanitskiyRussian FederationRussian Federation37:22+8:14
41Daniils OzolinsLatviaLatvia37:53+8:45
41Davis SarsLatviaLatvia37:53+8:45
43Mikhail ChegarovskiyRussian FederationRussian Federation38:02+8:54
44Karol GaliczPolandPoland38:44+9:36
45Dainis KrasovskisLatviaLatvia39:01+9:53
46Kalvis BrunsLatviaLatvia39:10+10:02
47Viktors MateicsLatviaLatvia40:14+11:06
48Daniels KarklinsLatviaLatvia40:19+11:11
49Justinas LiubinskasLithuaniaLithuania40:26+11:18
50Kaspars CerjaksLatviaLatvia40:36+11:28
51Lari PernuFinlandFinland40:51+11:43
52Klavs StipraisLatviaLatvia40:53+11:45
53Maris JansonsLatviaLatvia41:00+11:52
54Mantas TotilasLithuaniaLithuania41:23+12:15
55Margers KietisLatviaLatvia41:30+12:22
56Valeriy PautovRussian FederationRussian Federation42:29+13:21
57Kristaps GrinbergsLatviaLatvia43:08+14:00
58Pauls PlataisLatviaLatvia43:21+14:13
59Alexandr SheinRussian FederationRussian Federation43:46+14:38
60Peteris LiepaLatviaLatvia43:51+14:43
61Otto Peteris PirtnieksLatviaLatvia47:08+18:00
62Taivo TimmuskEstoniaEstonia47:32+18:24
63Oleg MaksimovRussian FederationRussian Federation48:05+18:57
64Ervins JansonsLatviaLatvia49:42+20:34
65Giya TupuriyaRussian FederationRussian Federation49:51+20:43
66Ardis TukissLatviaLatvia50:40+21:32
67Haralds SillersLatviaLatvia56:13+27:05
68Martins AnsonskisLatviaLatvia1:01:39+32:31
69Mati MagiEstoniaEstonia1:04:02+34:54
70Marcis MilaknisLatviaLatvia1:07:46+38:38

Women

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation32:23
2Ausrine KutkaiteLithuaniaLithuania34:19+1:56
3Laura VikeLatviaLatvia35:01+2:38
4Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania35:02+2:39
5Kristine Bertuka KokinaLatviaLatvia36:10+3:47
6Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia36:20+3:57
7Grete GutmannEstoniaEstonia37:12+4:49
8Zanda AbzaloneLatviaLatvia37:15+4:52
9Sandra GrosbergaLatviaLatvia37:42+5:19
10Janeta TurkaLatviaLatvia37:43+5:20
11Karina FershalovaRussian FederationRussian Federation38:17+5:54
12Piibe TammemaeEstoniaEstonia38:18+5:55
13Liga ValdmaneLatviaLatvia39:54+7:31
14Julia BolshakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation40:43+8:20
15Reda EinikyteLithuaniaLithuania41:27+9:04
16Ruta PlakaneLatviaLatvia41:52+9:29
17Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania41:58+9:35
18Ieva BaltriukaiteLithuaniaLithuania42:36+10:13
19Liga ArnieceLatviaLatvia42:39+10:16
20Ilona DageLatviaLatvia43:56+11:33
21Madara SadrinaLatviaLatvia44:07+11:44
22Linda KruminaLatviaLatvia44:29+12:06
23Liubov KutseninaRussian FederationRussian Federation45:37+13:14
24Ilze BuzaLatviaLatvia45:51+13:28
25Marta JansonaLatviaLatvia46:07+13:44
26Elina SvilpeLatviaLatvia47:13+14:50
27Kristina VirsilaiteLithuaniaLithuania54:59+22:36
28Ieva SkestereLatviaLatvia56:49+24:26
29Aleksandra KondratyevaBelarusBelarus56:56+24:33
30Marite TurkaLatviaLatvia57:30+25:07
31Eva RozentaleLatviaLatvia1:08:25+36:02
32Irina MaciulyteLithuaniaLithuania1:08:54+36:31
33Dita ZaharovaLatviaLatvia1:14:08+41:45
34Ade TimmuskEstoniaEstonia1:16:35+44:12

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.