Official results for Danish Spring

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Danish Spring
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 16 March 2013

Men

82 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Nicholas OskarssonNorwayNorway36:01
2Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark36:11+0:10
3Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark37:08+1:07
4Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus37:11+1:10
5Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark37:14+1:13
6Thomas Arstad NatvigNorwayNorway37:16+1:15
7Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:18+1:17
8Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria37:20+1:19
9Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark37:36+1:35
10Robert MerlAustriaAustria37:40+1:39
11Jon Osmoen AukrustNorwayNorway37:45+1:44
12Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark37:46+1:45
13Thibaut PoupardFranceFrance37:47+1:46
14Sigge  Jensen Lundedal DenmarkDenmark37:49+1:48
15Sergey GorokhovRussian FederationRussian Federation38:03+2:02
16Andreas BoesenDenmarkDenmark38:09+2:08
17Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark38:13+2:12
18Christian ArnessonSwedenSweden38:17+2:16
19Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria38:22+2:21
20Vegard RuttenborgNorwayNorway38:27+2:26
21Hans Petter MathisenNorwayNorway38:33+2:32
22Johan GoubauBelgiumBelgium39:16+3:15
22Nils SpetzSwedenSweden39:16+3:15
24Gaute  Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway39:31+3:30
25Martin HosetDenmarkDenmark39:55+3:54
26Simen AamodtNorwayNorway39:58+3:57
27Dag AalvikNorwayNorway40:01+4:00
28Jeppe RuudDenmarkDenmark40:03+4:02
29Simon ArbterAustriaAustria40:05+4:04
29Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark40:05+4:04
31Anders EinumNorwayNorway40:15+4:14
32Andreas BerganderSwedenSweden40:24+4:23
33Niklas OsterlundSwedenSweden40:39+4:38
34Rasmus NielsenDenmarkDenmark40:54+4:53
35Jonas JuveliNorwayNorway40:59+4:58
36Erik AlnervikSwedenSweden41:04+5:03
37Adriaan PelckmansBelgiumBelgium41:09+5:08
38Aleksey BuragoRussian FederationRussian Federation41:17+5:16
39Jeroen HoekxBelgiumBelgium41:32+5:31
40Jens Knud MaarupDenmarkDenmark41:40+5:39
41Desmond FranssenBelgiumBelgium41:47+5:46
42Joakim KaminskySwedenSweden41:52+5:51
43Troels ChristiansenDenmarkDenmark41:55+5:54
44Marcus KvarndalSwedenSweden42:13+6:12
45Viktor AntonssonSwedenSweden42:15+6:14
46Wolfgang KampelAustriaAustria42:16+6:15
47Thomas Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium42:19+6:18
48Rune MonradDenmarkDenmark42:21+6:20
49Flemming JorgensenDenmarkDenmark42:45+6:44
50Oyvind EngerNorwayNorway43:09+7:08
51Bjorn HellrupSwedenSweden43:50+7:49
52Jesper NilssonSwedenSweden44:22+8:21
53Joost TalloenBelgiumBelgium44:37+8:36
54Goubau ThomasBelgiumBelgium45:20+9:19
55Patrik JohanssonSwedenSweden45:22+9:21
56Vladimir BalyasnikovRussian FederationRussian Federation45:23+9:22
57Saga Vegard BrunNorwayNorway45:31+9:30
58Kristian VadDenmarkDenmark45:42+9:41
59Valters AbolinsLatviaLatvia46:03+10:02
60Andreas MikkelsenDenmarkDenmark46:24+10:23
61Marcus WadellSwedenSweden46:32+10:31
62Fredrik JohanssonAustraliaAustralia46:33+10:32
63Michael Van BaelenBelgiumBelgium46:40+10:39
64Lasse JanssonSwedenSweden46:43+10:42
65Niklas IngwersenDenmarkDenmark47:37+11:36
66Per SkyggessonSwedenSweden48:59+12:58
67Anton WibergSwedenSweden49:00+12:59
68Michael KreibergDenmarkDenmark49:16+13:15
69Alexandr SheinRussian FederationRussian Federation51:00+14:59
70Lasse GronDenmarkDenmark51:41+15:40
71Paulo FrancoPortugalPortugal51:49+15:48
72Mads K. LarsenDenmarkDenmark52:04+16:03
73Jesper KristiansenDenmarkDenmark52:06+16:05
74Jonas NilssonSwedenSweden52:08+16:07
75Joel JohnssonSwedenSweden52:57+16:56
76Adam GeorgssonSwedenSweden56:45+20:44
Anders BachhausenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Serge FedatsenkaBelarusNetherlandsdisqualified
Winston FranssenBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Martin  Kragh Laage DenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Mathias S. LillevoldNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Dag LofthusNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation31:44
2Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark32:22+0:38
3Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway34:25+2:41
4Outi SareilaFinlandFinland34:45+3:01
5Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark34:57+3:13
6Masha SemakUkraineUkraine35:04+3:20
7Sanna AndelinFinlandFinland35:12+3:28
8Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark35:26+3:42
9Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark35:46+4:02
10Jolanta KolosinskaPolandPoland37:01+5:17
11Taru IkaheimonenFinlandFinland38:06+6:22
12Linn HokholtNorwayNorway39:02+7:18
13Josephine  Kristensen Dewett DenmarkDenmark39:12+7:28
14Elena HeldertRussian FederationRussian Federation39:57+8:13
15Rikke NygaardDenmarkDenmark40:10+8:26
16Lina NilssonSwedenSweden41:33+9:49
17Helena LidhageSwedenSweden43:16+11:32
18Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary43:26+11:42
19Kerstin BurnettCanadaCanada44:24+12:40
20Nina  Gronberg Vindegaard DenmarkDenmark45:40+13:56
21Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmarkDenmark45:53+14:09
22Laerke LundedalDenmarkDenmark46:37+14:53
23Elin KrogstadNorwayNorway49:21+17:37
24Eva SebokHungaryHungary49:49+18:05
25Sofie PeterssonSwedenSweden50:53+19:09
Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Sabrina MeriheinaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.