Official results for Sprint the Bay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint the Bay
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 15 January 2013

Men

74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tim RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand17:34
2Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:17+0:43
3Julian DentAustraliaAustralia18:30+0:56
4Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria18:31+0:57
4Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland18:31+0:57
6Matthew OgdenNew ZealandNew Zealand18:42+1:08
7Alessio TenaniItalyItaly18:49+1:15
8Toby ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand18:54+1:20
9Eskil KinnebergNorwayNorway19:04+1:30
10Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:09+1:35
11Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic19:19+1:45
12Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark19:24+1:50
12Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary19:24+1:50
14Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:28+1:54
15Ian LawfordAustraliaAustralia19:47+2:13
16Oliver PolandAustraliaAustralia19:53+2:19
17Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic19:54+2:20
18Antti ParjanneFinlandFinland19:56+2:22
19Oscar McNultyAustraliaAustralia20:14+2:40
20Bryn DaviesNew ZealandNew Zealand20:16+2:42
21Gene BeveridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand20:22+2:48
22Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia20:30+2:56
23Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium20:43+3:09
24Tane CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand20:49+3:15
25Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway21:01+3:27
26Alistair RichardsonNew ZealandNew Zealand21:25+3:51
27Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:39+4:05
28Will CritchleyCanadaCanada21:48+4:14
29Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia21:54+4:20
30Henry McNultyAustraliaAustralia22:01+4:27
31Joshua BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia22:21+4:47
32Lachlan HallettAustraliaAustralia22:22+4:48
32Shamus MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand22:22+4:48
34Kasimir GregoryAustraliaAustralia22:24+4:50
35Ryan BatinNew ZealandNew Zealand22:26+4:52
35Eric HanssonSwedenSweden22:26+4:52
37Eugene CampbellNew ZealandNew Zealand22:27+4:53
38Liam PatersonNew ZealandNew Zealand22:32+4:58
39Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria22:37+5:03
40Matthew DickinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:38+5:04
41Andrew BarnettAustraliaAustralia22:47+5:13
41Ashley NankervisAustraliaAustralia22:47+5:13
43Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand22:50+5:16
44Darren AshmoreNew ZealandNew Zealand22:55+5:21
45Brodie NankervisAustraliaAustralia22:57+5:23
46Thomas EatsonNew ZealandNew Zealand23:00+5:26
47Matthew GoodallNew ZealandNew Zealand23:07+5:33
47Matt PartonAustraliaAustralia23:07+5:33
49Alistair Cory-WrightNew ZealandNew Zealand23:17+5:43
50Oscar BjorckSwedenSweden23:20+5:46
51Jakob AnderssonSwedenSweden23:22+5:48
52Bill EdwardsIrelandIreland23:30+5:56
53Martin PeatNew ZealandNew Zealand23:40+6:06
54Gabriel LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:52+6:18
55Todd OatesNew ZealandNew Zealand24:20+6:46
56Joshua CampbellNew ZealandNew Zealand24:24+6:50
57Matt DoyleAustraliaAustralia24:50+7:16
58Rhys Findlay-RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain25:07+7:33
59Todd NeveAustraliaAustralia25:32+7:58
60Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain25:43+8:09
61Kieran WoodsNew ZealandNew Zealand25:45+8:11
62Fraser MillsNew ZealandNew Zealand26:10+8:36
63Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia26:26+8:52
64Christian ArnessonSwedenSweden26:40+9:06
65David TayAustraliaAustralia29:06+11:32
66Steven SimpsonNew ZealandNew Zealand31:58+14:24
67Paul JensenNew ZealandNew Zealand34:06+16:32
68Peter BakosNew ZealandNew Zealand38:23+20:49
69Ian McKenzieAustraliaAustralia45:20+27:46
70Dion KennedyNew ZealandNew Zealand46:49+29:15
Charlie AdamsUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Simon RouseAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Gergo VerhasNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Roger WoodroofeNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.