Official results for World Cup Event 12 - Nordic Orienteering Tour

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 12 - Nordic Orienteering Tour
Organiser: Finland
Date: 7 September 2012

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Gernot KerschbaumerMen (30)15:20+0:27

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Kiril NikolovMen (30)15:44+0:51

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Soren BobachMen (30)16:06+1:13

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Rune OlsenMen (30)16:52+1:59

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Emma KlingenbergWomen (31)14:20+0:17

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Maja AlmWomen (31)14:23+0:20

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Ida BobachWomen (31)14:27+0:24

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Tuomo MakelaMen (30)15:21+0:28

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Tuomas TervoMen (30)15:28+0:35

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Fredric PortinMen (30)15:35+0:42

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Marten B. BostromMen (30)15:36+0:43

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Minna KauppiWomen (31)14:29+0:26

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Merja RantanenWomen (31)14:36+0:33

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Venla NiemiWomen (31)14:49+0:46

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Heini WennmanWomen (31)15:12+1:09

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Sari AnttonenWomen (31)15:28+1:25

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Sofia HaajanenWomen (31)16:40+2:37

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Frederic TranchandMen (30)15:09+0:16

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Thierry GueorgiouMen (30)15:34+0:41

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Amelie ChataingWomen (31)15:27+1:24

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Eskil KinnebergMen (30)15:22+0:29

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Carl Kaas CodagerMen (30)15:40+0:47

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Magne DaehliMen (30)16:00+1:07

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Olav LundanesMen (30)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (31)14:22+0:19

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Silje  Jahren  Ekroll Women (31)14:50+0:47

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Mari FastingWomen (31)14:50+0:47

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Wojciech KowalskiMen (30)16:13+1:20

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Tatyana RiabkinaWomen (31)14:35+0:32

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Svetlana MironovaWomen (31)14:35+0:32

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Anastasiya TikhonovaWomen (31)14:42+0:39

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Jonas LeanderssonMen (30)14:53

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Jerker LysellMen (30)15:03+0:10

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Peter ObergMen (30)15:39+0:46

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Gustav BergmanMen (30)15:44+0:51

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23William LindMen (30)15:47+0:54

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Erik RostMen (30)15:49+0:56

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Filip DahlgrenMen (30)15:57+1:04

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Helena JanssonWomen (31)14:14+0:11

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Annika BillstamWomen (31)14:20+0:17

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Lina StrandWomen (31)14:51+0:48

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Tove AlexanderssonWomen (31)15:07+1:04

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Lilian ForsgrenWomen (31)15:39+1:36

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Maria MagnussonWomen (31)15:53+1:50

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Josefine EngstromWomen (31)16:45+2:42

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Matthias KyburzMen (30)15:02+0:09

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Fabian HertnerMen (30)15:03+0:10

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Matthias MerzMen (30)15:15+0:22

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Matthias LeonhardtMen (30)15:18+0:25

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Andreas KyburzMen (30)15:22+0:29

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Martin HubmannMen (30)15:28+0:35

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Raffael HuberMen (30)15:33+0:40

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Florian HowaldMen (30)15:43+0:50

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (31)14:03

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Judith WyderWomen (31)14:46+0:43

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Sabine HauswirthWomen (31)14:49+0:46

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Sarina JenzerWomen (31)14:56+0:53

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Julia GrossWomen (31)15:07+1:04

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Ines BrodmannWomen (31)15:09+1:06

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Catherine TaylorWomen (31)15:30+1:27

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Claire WardWomen (31)15:47+1:44

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.