Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 17 July 2012

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia36:45
2Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation36:50+0:05
3Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:10+0:25
4Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance37:15+0:30
5Francois GononFranceFrance37:18+0:33
6Peter ObergSwedenSweden37:22+0:37
7Magne DaehliNorwayNorway38:08+1:23
8Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden38:33+1:48
9Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:48+2:03
10Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:01+2:16
11Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland39:02+2:17
11Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine39:02+2:17
13Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatvia39:10+2:25
14Olav LundanesNorwayNorway39:19+2:34
15Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance39:26+2:41
16Lauri SildEstoniaEstonia39:42+2:57
17Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland39:46+3:01
18Johan RunessonSwedenSweden39:49+3:04
19Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation40:01+3:16
20Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria40:19+3:34
21Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia40:22+3:37
22Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway40:24+3:39
23Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine40:25+3:40
24Lucas BassetFranceFrance40:30+3:45
25Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark40:33+3:48
26Robert MerlAustriaAustria41:03+4:18
27Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia41:05+4:20
27Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia41:05+4:20
29Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania41:07+4:22
30Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly41:11+4:26
31Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:21+4:36
32Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary41:40+4:55
33Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania41:42+4:57
34Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland42:27+5:42
34Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia42:27+5:42
36Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain42:48+6:03
37Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus43:28+6:43
38Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania43:37+6:52
39Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand44:04+7:19
40Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany45:53+9:08
41Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria46:41+9:56
42Yury TambasovBelarusRussian Federation47:25+10:40
43Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium51:15+14:30
Soren BobachDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Minna KauppiFinlandFinland37:37
2Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden38:09+0:32
3Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation39:03+1:26
4Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark39:52+2:15
5Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:00+2:23
6Annika BillstamSwedenSweden40:07+2:30
7Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:53+3:16
8Merja RantanenFinlandFinland41:03+3:26
9Inga DambeLatviaLatvia41:15+3:38
10Saila KinniFinlandFinland41:24+3:47
11Lina StrandSwedenSweden42:04+4:27
12Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:17+5:40
12Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania43:17+5:40
14Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary43:38+6:01
15Anastasia TrubkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation43:46+6:09
16Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine43:51+6:14
17Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway44:17+6:40
18Amelie ChataingFranceFrance44:33+6:56
19Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:37+7:00
20Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:41+7:04
21Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:22+7:45
22Signe KlintingDenmarkDenmark45:26+7:49
22Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:26+7:49
24Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia45:29+7:52
25Gabija RazaityteLithuaniaLithuania45:46+8:09
26Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway45:58+8:21
27Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania46:10+8:33
28Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark47:22+9:45
29Mari FastingNorwayNorway47:24+9:47
30Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess NorwayNorway47:47+10:10
31Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia47:58+10:21
32Ursula KadanAustriaAustria47:59+10:22
33Anna  Arques Serrallonga SpainSpain48:26+10:49
33Elisa ElstnerAustriaAustria48:26+10:49
35Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia50:11+12:34
36Anja ArbterAustriaAustria50:50+13:13
37Shuangyan HaoChinaChina50:59+13:22
38Hanna WisniewskaPolandPoland51:13+13:36
39Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand53:01+15:24
40Ona Rafols PerramonSpainSpain53:14+15:37
41Louise OramCanadaCanada53:31+15:54
42Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia53:58+16:21
43Christine KirchlechnerItalyItaly54:34+16:57
44Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria54:53+17:16
45Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany55:10+17:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.