Official results for Norwegian Championship sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norwegian Championship sprint
Organiser: Norway
Date: 2 June 2012

Men

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesNorwayNorway13:45
2Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden14:04+0:19
3Ulf  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway14:06+0:21
4Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark14:19+0:34
5Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway14:21+0:36
6Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway14:31+0:46
7Magne DaehliNorwayNorway14:39+0:54
7Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden14:39+0:54
9Eirik Hovin KamstrupNorwayNorway14:47+1:02
10Anders NordbergNorwayNorway14:49+1:04
11Holger HottNorwayNorway14:53+1:08
12Jo  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway14:56+1:11
12Marcus MillegardSwedenSweden14:56+1:11
14Stig AlvestadNorwayNorway15:26+1:41
15Morten WestergardNorwayNorway15:29+1:44
16Christian  Boen WiigNorwayNorway15:31+1:46
17Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway15:42+1:57
18Vegar DanielsenNorwayNorway15:43+1:58
19Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway15:47+2:02
20Saga Vegard BrunNorwayNorway15:52+2:07
21Andreas HoyeNorwayNorway15:55+2:10
22Asgeir  Rognstad BakkenNorwayNorway16:01+2:16
23Espen FiskumNorwayNorway16:02+2:17
24Martin VisterNorwayNorway16:07+2:22
25Sverre  Kaas WaalerNorwayNorway16:10+2:25
25Eirik RustadNorwayNorway16:10+2:25
27Ove SaetraNorwayNorway16:25+2:40
28Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway16:36+2:51
29Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway16:41+2:56
30Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway17:26+3:41

Women

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway14:03
2Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway14:10+0:07
3Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway14:48+0:45
4Kine Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway14:57+0:54
5Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway15:11+1:08
6Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria15:12+1:09
7Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess NorwayNorway15:15+1:12
8Mari FastingNorwayNorway15:27+1:24
9Goril  Sund Ronning NorwayNorway15:33+1:30
10Siri UlvestadNorwayNorway15:48+1:45
11Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland15:49+1:46
12Audhild  Rognstad BakkenNorwayNorway16:04+2:01
13Tone  Lye Ellefsen NorwayNorway16:29+2:26
14Lene GodagerNorwayNorway16:33+2:30
15Fanny Horn  Welle-Strand NorwayNorway16:35+2:32
16Hanna H. NordbrodenNorwayNorway16:38+2:35
17Anne Johanne LindNorwayNorway17:02+2:59
18Lone BrochmannNorwayNorway17:07+3:04
18Inger Liv Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway17:07+3:04
20Betty Ann Bjerkreim NilsenNorwayNorway17:08+3:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.