Official results for European Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 19 May 2012

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden15:20
2Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria15:25+0:05
3Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:27+0:07
3Jerker LysellSwedenSweden15:27+0:07
5Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:34+0:14
6Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:46+0:26
7Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:55+0:35
8Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania16:02+0:42
9Magne DaehliNorwayNorway16:05+0:45
10Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden16:07+0:47
11Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden16:08+0:48
11Severin HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:08+0:48
13Erik RostSwedenSweden16:09+0:49
14Erik LiljequistSwedenSweden16:10+0:50
15Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway16:12+0:52
16Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway16:13+0:53
17Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway16:18+0:58
18Vojtich KralCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:19+0:59
19Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:21+1:01
20Roman RyapolovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:23+1:03
21Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:26+1:06
22Lucas BassetFranceFrance16:27+1:07
22Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria16:27+1:07
24Alexey SidorovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:29+1:09
25Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland16:31+1:11
26Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark16:32+1:12
27Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark16:33+1:13
28Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark16:37+1:17
29Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway16:45+1:25
30Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland16:48+1:28
31Fredric PortinFinlandFinland16:50+1:30
32Vincent CoupatFranceFrance16:53+1:33
32Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania16:53+1:33
34Jussi SunaFinlandFinland16:55+1:35
35Kenny KivikasEstoniaEstonia16:58+1:38
35Robert MerlAustriaAustria16:58+1:38
37Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria17:00+1:40
37David SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:00+1:40
37Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland17:00+1:40
40Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly17:01+1:41
40Frederic TranchandFranceFrance17:01+1:41
42Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania17:02+1:42
43Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary17:05+1:45
44Artem PanchenkoUkraineUkraine17:08+1:48
45Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:20+2:00
46Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:24+2:04
47Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark17:37+2:17
48Andrey SalinBelarusBelarus18:24+3:04
49Christopher SmithardUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:44+3:24
Ulf  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorwaydisqualified
Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Women

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:58
2Lena EliassonSwedenSweden15:30+0:32
3Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark15:49+0:51
4Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:58+1:00
5Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:16+1:18
6Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark16:23+1:25
7Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:25+1:27
8Marika TeiniFinlandFinland16:29+1:31
9Julia GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:30+1:32
10Venla NiemiFinlandFinland16:33+1:35
11Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:39+1:41
12Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden16:40+1:42
13Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:42+1:44
13Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway16:42+1:44
15Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway16:49+1:51
16Ursula KadanAustriaAustria16:51+1:53
17Amelie ChataingFranceFrance16:52+1:54
17Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:52+1:54
19Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation16:54+1:56
20Annica GustafssonSwedenSweden16:56+1:58
20Ekaterina Nikitina PopovichRussian FederationRussian Federation16:56+1:58
22Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:05+2:07
23Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:13+2:15
24Kine Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway17:15+2:17
25Lea VercellottiFranceFrance17:17+2:19
26Goril  Sund Ronning NorwayNorway17:22+2:24
27Outi OjanenFinlandFinland17:30+2:32
28Anna ForsbergSwedenSweden17:31+2:33
28Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria17:31+2:33
30Nastya PotapenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation17:34+2:36
31Ausrine KutkaiteLithuaniaLithuania17:35+2:37
31Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland17:35+2:37
33Ivana BochenkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:41+2:43
34Anastasiia DanylovaUkraineUkraine17:51+2:53
35Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:54+2:56
36Michaela HallquistSwedenSweden17:56+2:58
37Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania18:03+3:05
37Nina TemyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation18:03+3:05
39Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States18:05+3:07
40Olga ReznichenkoUkraineUkraine18:06+3:08
41Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia18:10+3:12
42Elin ManssonSwedenSweden18:15+3:17
43Jana KnapovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic18:21+3:23
44Olga SlutaUkraineUkraine18:25+3:27
45Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly18:42+3:44
46Laura RamsteinAustriaAustria18:44+3:46
47Emma Matilda JohanssonNorwayNorway18:49+3:51
48Fanni GyurkoHungaryHungary18:50+3:52
49Rosalind HusseyIrelandIreland19:38+4:40
Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.