Official results for Istanbul 5 days

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Istanbul 5 days
Organisers: ISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK / Turkey
Date: 4 November 2011

Men

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Henrik EliassonSwedenSweden35:33
2Lauri PohjolaFinlandFinland36:26+0:53
3Dmitry KrapivkoBelarusBelarus38:06+2:33
4Jan OlmEstoniaEstonia38:08+2:35
5Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark38:46+3:13
6Alican OzturkTurkeyTurkey39:53+4:20
7Ozgur FettahTurkeyTurkey40:42+5:09
8Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey40:50+5:17
9Romualdas StupelisLithuaniaLithuania41:35+6:02
10Emil KaleredSwedenSweden41:49+6:16
11Pavel NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation42:04+6:31
12Sergey DoroninRussian FederationRussian Federation42:53+7:20
13Troels ChristiansenDenmarkDenmark43:08+7:35
14Fatih BodurTurkeyTurkey43:13+7:40
15Petar PopunkyovBulgariaBulgaria43:18+7:45
16Andrey TemyakovRussian FederationRussian Federation43:26+7:53
17Maxim SimakovRussian FederationRussian Federation44:18+8:45
18Mykhailo TeslenkoUkraineUkraine44:25+8:52
19Milan KovacevicSerbiaSerbia45:00+9:27
20Veli EmreTurkeyTurkey45:14+9:41
21Ismail KenduzlerTurkeyTurkey45:27+9:54
22Musa ErdoganTurkeyTurkey45:52+10:19
23Ilyas AvciTurkeyTurkey46:29+10:56
24Ali UcarTurkeyTurkey47:27+11:54
25Vladimir TemyakovRussian FederationRussian Federation47:58+12:25
26Marko TolliFinlandFinland48:03+12:30
27Erhan CakmakTurkeyTurkey49:22+13:49
28Hasan AyazTurkeyTurkey51:33+16:00
29Serdar AcarTurkeyTurkey52:14+16:41
30Sevki Gani SanliozTurkeyTurkey52:30+16:57
31Engin PinarTurkeyTurkey52:38+17:05
32Dobromir DobrevBulgariaBulgaria53:00+17:27
33Alexander LipovichIsraelIsrael53:02+17:29
34Meric ArazogluTurkeyTurkey53:20+17:47
35Mustafa Caglar UnalmisTurkeyTurkey54:02+18:29
36Mehmet BaytasTurkeyTurkey54:31+18:58
37Omer HarmanTurkeyTurkey55:07+19:34
38Mesut SalmanTurkeyTurkey55:23+19:50
39Mehmet BekmezTurkeyTurkey55:58+20:25
40Mehmet SoyturkTurkeyTurkey58:37+23:04
41Ridvan CinarTurkeyTurkey59:09+23:36
42Abdullah ErdoganTurkeyTurkey59:56+24:23
43Ibrahim KorTurkeyTurkey1:00:44+25:11
44Sadik Caner BalkozakTurkeyTurkey1:01:41+26:08
45Aykut IsciTurkeyTurkey1:02:49+27:16
46Calle StenbergSwedenSweden1:03:09+27:36
47Frode KonstNorwayNorway1:03:29+27:56
48Muhammed Ubeyde KuyucukTurkeyTurkey1:06:30+30:57
49Semih BekmezTurkeyTurkey1:08:42+33:09
50Emre AyarTurkeyTurkey1:10:24+34:51
51Vladimir KudinovSerbiaSerbia1:15:18+39:45
52Ali Ergun IsikTurkeyTurkey1:15:40+40:07
53Iovenko ViktorRussian FederationRussian Federation1:16:17+40:44
54Umit BalatliTurkeyTurkey1:47:33+1:12:00
55Bilal DemirciTurkeyTurkey1:48:06+1:12:33
Alper SarikayaTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Alen TurgenevRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Ertun YildizliTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Eralp YilmazTurkeyTurkeydisqualified

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Elin ManssonSwedenSweden37:08
2Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania37:28+0:20
3Nina TemyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation37:36+0:28
4Julia BlomquistUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:51+0:43
5Anna HaglundSwedenSweden43:18+6:10
6Annika BjorkSwedenSweden43:33+6:25
7Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey43:59+6:51
8Antonina NaydionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation44:11+7:03
9Frida BrogrenSwedenSweden45:15+8:07
10Khrystina BogomiagkovaUkraineUkraine45:18+8:10
11Tugba KaragozTurkeyTurkey45:48+8:40
12Maria MakarovaRussian FederationRussian Federation47:35+10:27
13Naja DjuricSerbiaSerbia50:46+13:38
14Rebecca BjarrenholtSwedenSweden51:48+14:40
15Marina RosinkRussian FederationRussian Federation53:29+16:21
16Frida NilssonSwedenSweden55:08+18:00
17Elif Ates YzlmazTurkeyTurkey58:26+21:18
18Sengul UzenTurkeyTurkey1:01:33+24:25
19Ummuhan OzdilTurkeyTurkey1:05:11+28:03
20Zehra KyrkayaTurkeyTurkey1:05:51+28:43
21Agne GrigaliunaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:08:59+31:51
22Sakire BilginTurkeyTurkey1:23:56+46:48
Amilia BjorklundSwedenSwedendisqualified
Havva KocabasTurkeyTurkeydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.