Official results for US Middle Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: US Middle Orienteering Championships
Organiser: United States
Date: 22 October 2011

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jakob EngSwedenSweden36:27
2Eric KempCanadaCanada37:31+1:04
3Michael SmithCanadaCanada38:45+2:18
4Sergei ZhykUnited StatesUnited States39:05+2:38
5Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States40:17+3:50
6Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States40:39+4:12
7Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States40:51+4:24
8Nick Duca CanadaCanada40:52+4:25
9Jeffrey TeutschCanadaCanada41:04+4:37
10Marek PetrivalskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:07+4:40
11Wil SmithCanadaCanada41:25+4:58
12Ken Walker Jr.United StatesUnited States42:39+6:12
13Neil DobbsIrelandIreland42:48+6:21
14Mikkel ConradiNorwayNorway43:14+6:47
15Erik SundbergSwedenSweden43:56+7:29
16Andis VitolinsUnited StatesUnited States44:32+8:05
17Giacomo BarboneUnited StatesUnited States46:14+9:47
18Sergei FedorovUnited StatesUnited States47:56+11:29
19Jonathan BangertUnited StatesUnited States48:28+12:01
20Serghei LogvinCanadaCanada49:52+13:25
21Michail YakovlevRussian FederationRussian Federation50:15+13:48
22Andrew ChildsUnited StatesUnited States51:07+14:40
23Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States51:47+15:20
24Jon TorranceCanadaCanada54:12+17:45
25Keith AndersenUnited StatesUnited States54:25+17:58
26William TuckerUnited StatesUnited States55:05+18:38
27Nolan MilesUnited StatesUnited States55:11+18:44
28Matthew LuehrmannUnited StatesUnited States58:44+22:17
29Jeremy ColganUnited StatesUnited States59:25+22:58
30Matthew HryciukCanadaCanada1:00:42+24:15
31John KlabenUnited StatesUnited States1:01:48+25:21
32Maricel OlaruRomaniaUnited States1:03:04+26:37
33Dave DonaldsonCanadaCanada1:04:25+27:58
34Michael NorrisUnited StatesUnited States1:07:27+31:00
Joseph BurkheadUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Jeffrey HuddleUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Women

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States40:26
2Hannah Culberg BurgessUnited StatesUnited States44:44+4:18
3Carol RossCanadaCanada46:29+6:03
4Katarina SmithCanadaCanada46:39+6:13
5Galina PetrenkoUkraineUkraine47:03+6:37
6Annica EngSwedenSweden47:20+6:54
7Pavlina BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States48:19+7:53
8Angelica RileyUnited StatesUnited States49:00+8:34
9Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States49:51+9:25
10Kseniya PopovaUnited StatesUnited States52:31+12:05
11Josephine GreinerGermanyGermany52:55+12:29
12Molly KempCanadaCanada56:27+16:01
13Laura TeutschCanadaCanada56:36+16:10
14Tori BorishUnited StatesUnited States1:02:54+22:28
15Holly KuestnerUnited StatesUnited States1:04:30+24:04
16Lori HubermanUnited StatesUnited States1:06:43+26:17
17Catherine OlssonUnited StatesUnited States1:11:32+31:06
18Jessica RykkenUnited StatesUnited States1:20:34+40:08
19Tuuli EdwardsUnited StatesUnited States1:34:27+54:01
20Maiya AndersonUnited StatesUnited States1:54:20+1:13:54
Becky CarlyleUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Linda KohnUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.