Official results for Oceania Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 2 October 2011

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1David ShepherdMen (54)37:06

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Rob PrestonMen (54)37:45+0:39

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Simon UppillMen (54)38:56+1:50

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Lachlan DowMen (54)41:25+4:19

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Rob WalterMen (54)41:37+4:31

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Murray ScownMen (54)41:57+4:51

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Joshua BlatchfordMen (54)42:42+5:36

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Eric MorrisMen (54)43:31+6:25

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Reuben SmithMen (54)44:05+6:59

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Christopher NauntonMen (54)44:34+7:28

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Bruce ArthurMen (54)45:51+8:45

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Grant BluettMen (54)46:10+9:04

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18David MeyerMen (54)46:40+9:34

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Lachlan HallettMen (54)47:08+10:02

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Evan BarrMen (54)47:20+10:14

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Mark GregsonMen (54)47:51+10:45

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Eddie WymerMen (54)49:05+11:59

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Blair TrewinMen (54)49:33+12:27

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Jock DavisMen (54)50:49+13:43

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Andy HoggMen (54)51:01+13:55

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Bryan KeelyMen (54)51:29+14:23

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Paul LigginsMen (54)52:50+15:44

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Steven TodkillMen (54)53:48+16:42

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Ben RattrayMen (54)54:52+17:46

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Peter PrestonMen (54)55:00+17:54

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34David BrownridgeMen (54)56:09+19:03

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Kerrin RattrayMen (54)57:56+20:50

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Matthew SchepisiMen (54)59:20+22:14

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Chris HelliwellMen (54)59:28+22:22

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Robert FellMen (54)1:00:17+23:11

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Jim RussellMen (54)1:01:43+24:37

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Steven CusworthMen (54)1:01:56+24:50

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Piotr CzajkowskiMen (54)1:04:03+26:57

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Jason McCraeMen (54)1:04:53+27:47

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Morton NeveMen (54)1:06:42+29:36

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Andrew HillMen (54)1:07:35+30:29

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Geoff StaceyMen (54)1:09:16+32:10

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Seb DunneMen (54)1:09:59+32:53

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Graham BraidMen (54)1:12:11+35:05

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Tyson HillyardMen (54)1:13:02+35:56

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Robert MatthewsMen (54)1:53:16+1:16:10

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Mathieu McGuireMen (54)disqualified

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Susanne CasanovaWomen (34)42:19+2:32

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Jo AllisonWomen (34)42:30+2:43

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Vanessa RoundWomen (34)43:11+3:24

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Tracy Marsh BluettWomen (34)44:36+4:49

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Kathryn Preston EwelsWomen (34)45:04+5:17

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Aislinn PrendergastWomen (34)46:06+6:19

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Belinda LawfordWomen (34)47:17+7:30

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Anna SheldonWomen (34)47:18+7:31

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Laurina NeumannWomen (34)47:37+7:50

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Natasha KeyWomen (34)53:05+13:18

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Amber TomasWomen (34)53:20+13:33

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Jenny CasanovaWomen (34)53:36+13:49

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Rachel EffeneyWomen (34)53:42+13:55

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Bridget AndersonWomen (34)55:33+15:46

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Briohny SeamanWomen (34)57:04+17:17

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Clare HawthorneWomen (34)57:20+17:33

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Jasmine NeveWomen (34)1:00:01+20:14

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Lucy McGarvaWomen (34)1:00:22+20:35

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Lauren GillisWomen (34)1:03:10+23:23

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Asta GunnarssonWomen (34)1:07:38+27:51

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Ilka BarrWomen (34)1:13:44+33:57

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Cath ChalmersWomen (34)1:14:46+34:59

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Lisa GrantWomen (34)1:23:33+43:46

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Thorlene EgertonWomen (34)1:27:47+48:00

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Kirsten FairfaxWomen (34)1:36:55+57:08

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Fern TomasWomen (34)disqualified

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Eloise MatthewsWomen (34)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Carsten JorgensenMen (54)41:29+4:23

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Colm RotheryMen (54)1:11:28+34:22

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Jun OkabeMen (54)1:59:25+1:22:19

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Etsuko OkabeWomen (34)disqualified

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Nick HannMen (54)39:46+2:40

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Duncan MorrisonMen (54)41:44+4:38

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Matthew OgdenMen (54)42:31+5:25

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15James BradshawMen (54)45:21+8:15

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Michael AdamsMen (54)49:32+12:26

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Brent EdwardsMen (54)50:12+13:06

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Alistair Cory-WrightMen (54)53:38+16:32

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Greg BarbourMen (54)1:02:21+25:15

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Lizzie InghamWomen (34)39:47

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Laura RobertsonWomen (34)44:25+4:38

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Kate MorrisonWomen (34)45:59+6:12

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Jenni AdamsWomen (34)54:12+14:25

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Tessa RamsdenWomen (34)56:49+17:02

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Heather McDonaldWomen (34)1:26:58+47:11

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Clive ParryMen (54)56:46+19:40

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.