Official results for Australian Sprint Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Sprint Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 30 April 2011

Men

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lachlan DowAustraliaAustralia16:53
2Oscar McNultyAustraliaAustralia16:56+0:03
3Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia17:07+0:14
4Ian LawfordAustraliaAustralia17:11+0:18
5Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia17:18+0:25
6Oliver PolandAustraliaAustralia17:31+0:38
7Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia17:40+0:47
8Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia17:42+0:49
9Evan BarrAustraliaAustralia17:45+0:52
10Oscar PhillipsAustraliaAustralia17:48+0:55
11Max NeveAustraliaAustralia18:01+1:08
12Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia18:10+1:17
13Stuart LawrieAustraliaAustralia18:20+1:27
14James RobertsonAustraliaAustralia18:35+1:42
15Joshua BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia18:50+1:57
15Steve FletcherAustraliaAustralia18:50+1:57
17Lachlan HallettAustraliaAustralia18:54+2:01
18Kasimir GregoryAustraliaAustralia19:16+2:23
19Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia19:21+2:28
20Oliver CrosatoAustraliaAustralia19:39+2:46
21Kurt NeumannAustraliaAustralia19:40+2:47
22Ben CorryAustraliaAustralia20:00+3:07
23Bill MannAustraliaAustralia20:01+3:08
24Sten ClaessensAustraliaAustralia20:07+3:14
25John ToomeyAustraliaAustralia20:17+3:24
26Ricky ThackrayAustraliaAustralia20:18+3:25
27Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia20:28+3:35
28Paul LigginsAustraliaAustralia20:42+3:49
28Glenn MeyerAustraliaAustralia20:42+3:49
30Rob JessopNew ZealandNew Zealand21:02+4:09
31Kwok Keung YeungHong KongHong Kong21:07+4:14
32Graham BraidAustraliaAustralia21:26+4:33
33Adrian DayAustraliaAustralia23:18+6:25
34Ian DaltonAustraliaAustralia23:23+6:30
35Raphael NeukomAustraliaAustralia23:57+7:04
36Paul WilliamsAustraliaAustralia24:12+7:19
37Tyson HillyardAustraliaAustralia24:23+7:30
38Richard HyslopAustraliaAustralia26:53+10:00
39Paul DowlingAustraliaAustralia27:15+10:22
Brodie NankervisAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Ben RattrayAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia16:24
2Mace NeveAustraliaAustralia17:03+0:39
3Rachel EffeneyAustraliaAustralia17:09+0:45
4Shannon JonesAustraliaAustralia17:22+0:58
5Aislinn PrendergastAustraliaAustralia17:28+1:04
6Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia17:41+1:17
7Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia17:50+1:26
8Belinda LawfordAustraliaAustralia17:52+1:28
9Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia18:03+1:39
10Susanne CasanovaAustraliaAustralia18:33+2:09
11Bridget AndersonAustraliaAustralia18:37+2:13
11Rachel WestAustraliaAustralia18:37+2:13
13Sarah DunnageAustraliaAustralia19:06+2:42
14Lillian BurrillAustraliaAustralia19:18+2:54
15Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia19:44+3:20
16Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia20:05+3:41
17Jacqui DoyleAustraliaAustralia20:10+3:46
18Erin PostAustraliaAustralia20:13+3:49
19Georgia ParsonsAustraliaAustralia20:16+3:52
20Katelyn EffeneyAustraliaAustralia20:20+3:56
21Krystal NeumannAustraliaAustralia20:21+3:57
22Fern TomasAustraliaAustralia20:49+4:25
23Ceri PassAustraliaAustralia20:55+4:31
24Nicola BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia21:16+4:52
25Amy BuckerfieldAustraliaAustralia21:48+5:24
26Rebecca ButlerAustraliaAustralia22:19+5:55
27Jennifer Graham-TaylorAustraliaAustralia22:35+6:11
28Sally-Anne HendersonAustraliaAustralia23:17+6:53
29Cassandra WadeAustraliaAustralia23:20+6:56
30Emma CampbellAustraliaAustralia24:26+8:02
31Jessie WestAustraliaAustralia25:28+9:04

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.