Official results for Cappadocia Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Cappadocia Cup
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 27 March 2011

Men

57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Alen GavarTurkeyTurkey47:33
2Musa ErdoganTurkeyTurkey48:46+1:13
3Ali UcarTurkeyTurkey49:13+1:40
4Suleyman DemirelTurkeyTurkey49:53+2:20
5Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey50:26+2:53
6Eralp YilmazTurkeyTurkey50:43+3:10
7Ralph KornerGermanyGermany51:50+4:17
8Jo Inge FjellstadNorwayNorway53:35+6:02
9Serdar AcarTurkeyTurkey54:10+6:37
10Hasan AyazTurkeyTurkey54:28+6:55
11Ercan GundogduTurkeyTurkey54:45+7:12
12Fatih BodurTurkeyTurkey55:35+8:02
13Eyyup Can MahtiTurkeyTurkey55:37+8:04
14Ali KaraefeTurkeyTurkey56:52+9:19
15Mehmet BaytasTurkeyTurkey57:35+10:02
16Abdullah ErdoganTurkeyTurkey57:42+10:09
17Bilal MuratTurkeyTurkey58:09+10:36
18Ercan DudakTurkeyTurkey58:32+10:59
19Ilyas AvciTurkeyTurkey58:38+11:05
20Veli EmreTurkeyTurkey59:15+11:42
21Akin SenTurkeyTurkey1:00:00+12:27
22Ozgur FettahTurkeyTurkey1:00:49+13:16
23Ken PeetersBelgiumBelgium1:01:09+13:36
24Ismail KenduzlerTurkeyTurkey1:02:53+15:20
25Mehmet BekmezTurkeyTurkey1:04:35+17:02
26Mesut SalmanTurkeyTurkey1:06:56+19:23
27Kristaps TamuzsUnited StatesUnited States1:07:47+20:14
28Omer HarmanTurkeyTurkey1:07:52+20:19
29Engin PinarTurkeyTurkey1:08:03+20:30
30Eray TasTurkeyTurkey1:09:26+21:53
31Muhittin GunesTurkeyTurkey1:10:16+22:43
32Ali MillikTurkeyTurkey1:11:47+24:14
33Fatih KilicTurkeyTurkey1:11:57+24:24
34Orhan GulecTurkeyTurkey1:13:39+26:06
35Alexander LipovichIsraelIsrael1:16:13+28:40
36Musa OguzTurkeyTurkey1:17:03+29:30
37Engin SevincTurkeyTurkey1:19:50+32:17
38Semih BekmezTurkeyTurkey1:20:37+33:04
39Ferdi GunaydinTurkeyTurkey1:21:16+33:43
40Birol SakaTurkeyTurkey1:21:49+34:16
41Aydin AygunTurkeyTurkey1:22:04+34:31
42Hasan AslanTurkeyTurkey1:22:24+34:51
43Ali Ergun IsikTurkeyTurkey1:26:07+38:34
44Ibrahim UksulTurkeyTurkey1:30:23+42:50
45Sertac GelirTurkeyTurkey1:35:17+47:44
46Ayhan TayTurkeyTurkey1:35:52+48:19
47Yalcin KavakTurkeyTurkey1:35:54+48:21
48Gokhan EskiciTurkeyTurkey1:37:47+50:14
49Osman KulTurkeyTurkey1:41:53+54:20
50Mesut KilicTurkeyTurkey1:43:14+55:41
51Caglar KasimTurkeyTurkey1:45:59+58:26
52Mutlu BulutTurkeyTurkey1:52:18+1:04:45
53Berkan ErsalTurkeyTurkey2:19:53+1:32:20
Bunyamin HakbilirTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Golken KalpTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Selami ZeyrekTurkeyTurkeydisqualified

Women

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey59:08
2Wendy FjellstadNorwayNorway59:28+0:20
3Baiba OzolaLatviaLatvia1:03:15+4:07
4Tugba KaragozTurkeyTurkey1:08:52+9:44
5Tatiana KalenderogluTurkeyTurkey1:09:29+10:21
6Havva KocabasTurkeyTurkey1:09:36+10:28
7Selvihan AydinTurkeyTurkey1:09:55+10:47
8Elif Ates YzlmazTurkeyTurkey1:11:01+11:53
9Ozge AkdemirTurkeyTurkey1:15:20+16:12
10Hanna BaushevichBelarusBelarus1:15:50+16:42
11Munevver KumruTurkeyTurkey1:16:12+17:04
12Elif HamaratTurkeyTurkey1:18:34+19:26
13Dilek OzkanTurkeyTurkey1:19:06+19:58
14Gonca UnalTurkeyTurkey1:22:23+23:15
15Inci KantarTurkeyTurkey1:23:05+23:57
16Nur Aslihan KaramanTurkeyTurkey1:25:25+26:17
17Pinar Basol NarterTurkeyTurkey1:25:56+26:48
18Aysegul KenduzlerTurkeyTurkey1:27:11+28:03
19Oeznur CaglarTurkeyTurkey1:30:03+30:55
20Ina ConradGermanyGermany1:30:07+30:59
21Gulsen KaramanTurkeyTurkey1:31:09+32:01
22Esra AkbasTurkeyTurkey1:31:34+32:26
23Asya Aybala IsikTurkeyTurkey1:39:12+40:04
24Emel SecerTurkeyTurkey1:41:20+42:12
25Nesrin MevsimTurkeyTurkey1:43:11+44:03
26Aysun BilgiTurkeyTurkey1:44:51+45:43
27Aysen SolakTurkeyTurkey1:46:07+46:59
28Nermin FenmenTurkeyGreat Britain1:52:08+53:00
29Gulru Gizem AtabeyTurkeyTurkey1:59:12+1:00:04
30Betul CetinkayaTurkeyTurkey2:00:43+1:01:35
31Gulten AkcinarTurkeyTurkey2:04:33+1:05:25
32Tugba KarpuzogluTurkeyTurkey2:04:39+1:05:31
33Sirin OcakliTurkeyTurkey2:06:29+1:07:21
34Alime CinarTurkeyTurkey2:09:36+1:10:28
35Nur DisaTurkeyTurkey2:10:04+1:10:56
36Candan CigizTurkeyTurkey2:22:56+1:23:48
37Esma BilginTurkeyTurkey2:26:37+1:27:29
38Elem ArslanTurkeyTurkey2:32:31+1:33:23
Gaye Inci AzazTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Ayse ErdurmusTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Aysel EvciTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Zeynep KahramanTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Saadet OsmaTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Nilufer SahinTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Sengul UzenTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Elif Yurdanur TaseTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Zeynep YurtkuranTurkeyTurkeydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.