Official results for World Cup Event 11

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 11
Organiser: Italy
Date: 18 September 2010

Men

64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark36:10
2Luca DallavalleItalyItaly37:08+0:58
3Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria37:09+0:59
4Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland38:00+1:50
5Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:47+2:37
6Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance39:11+3:01
7Yoann GardeFranceFrance39:28+3:18
8Martin MoserAustriaAustria39:33+3:23
9Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:48+3:38
10Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation40:00+3:50
11Giaime OriggiItalyItaly40:28+4:18
12Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:32+4:22
13Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:34+4:24
14Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria40:43+4:33
15Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation40:46+4:36
16Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark40:50+4:40
17Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:19+5:09
18Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:21+5:11
19Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance41:22+5:12
20Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation41:34+5:24
21Mario RuggieroItalyItaly41:35+5:25
22Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria41:44+5:34
23Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal42:03+5:53
24Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland42:07+5:57
25Marco GuizzardiItalyItaly42:17+6:07
26Jonas WickySwitzerlandSwitzerland42:22+6:12
27Jean-Charles LaleveeFranceFrance42:59+6:49
28Aleksey TerekchovRussian FederationRussian Federation43:18+7:08
29James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:34+7:24
30Matej PilkaSlovakiaSlovakia43:38+7:28
31Cedric BeillFranceFrance44:09+7:59
32Mark HaymanUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:42+8:32
33Elvis ForaboscoCroatiaCroatia44:48+8:38
34Andy WindrumUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:17+9:07
35Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSweden45:41+9:31
36Mark StodgellUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:44+9:34
37Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmark46:11+10:01
38Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:12+10:02
39Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland46:14+10:04
40Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany46:20+10:10
41Andreas RiefAustriaAustria46:27+10:17
42Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal46:40+10:30
43Richard ChrappaSlovakiaSlovakia47:14+11:04
44Mark HusterGermanyGermany47:29+11:19
45Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:34+11:24
46Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:59+11:49
47Samuel PokalaFinlandFinland48:08+11:58
48Lukas StampferItalyItaly48:23+12:13
49Per FrostSwedenSweden49:23+13:13
50Clement SouvrayFranceFrance49:28+13:18
51Ifor PowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain50:59+14:49
52Piero TurraItalyItaly51:48+15:38
53Andreas ProschowskyDenmarkDenmark52:03+15:53
54Alexander ArhipovRussian FederationRussian Federation52:04+15:54
55Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia52:29+16:19
56Kevin StehlingGermanyGermany56:20+20:10
57Ivan SherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:36+24:26
58Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:01+26:51
59Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:06:39+30:29
60Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustria1:09:04+32:54
Kazushi HiguchiJapanJapandisqualified
Artur JackiewiczPolandPolanddisqualified
Johan  Jacobsen Holkman DenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
David SimpfendorferAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:52
2Michaela GigonAustriaAustria34:32+0:40
3Marika HaraFinlandFinland36:44+2:52
4Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance36:54+3:02
5Anna KaminskaPolandPoland37:13+3:21
6Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:56+4:04
7Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:10+4:18
8Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark38:34+4:42
9Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:43+4:51
10Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:54+5:02
11Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania39:05+5:13
12Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia40:05+6:13
13Anna FuzyHungaryHungary40:14+6:22
14Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation40:37+6:45
15Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:23+7:31
16Ekaterina KononovaRussian FederationRussian Federation41:45+7:53
17Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly41:52+8:00
18Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:04+8:12
19Valerie BazaudFranceFrance42:25+8:33
20Milena CiprianiItalyItaly42:54+9:02
21Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia43:25+9:33
22Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania43:47+9:55
23Rita MadalenoPortugalPortugal43:58+10:06
24Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria45:24+11:32
25Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationRussian Federation45:50+11:58
26Stephanie BethazItalyItaly46:17+12:25
27Tatiana KaluginaRussian FederationRussian Federation46:24+12:32
28Natalia SzherbakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation46:31+12:39
29Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland46:48+12:56
30Brigitta KoosHungaryHungary47:20+13:28
30Stella VarottiItalyItaly47:20+13:28
32Helen ClaytonUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:43+13:51
33Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany47:56+14:04
34Veronika CsehHungaryHungary49:01+15:09
35Silvia SimoniItalyItaly1:01:43+27:51
Lucy HarrisUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.