Official results for World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Norway
Date: 8 August 2010

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:10.9
2Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:13.2+0:02.3
3Frederic TranchandFranceFrance16:13.3+0:02.4
4Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway16:14.1+0:03.2
5Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden16:15.3+0:04.4
6Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden16:15.4+0:04.5
7Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:18.2+0:07.3
8Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:25.5+0:14.6
9Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway16:27.3+0:16.4
10Tero FohrFinlandFinland16:41.1+0:30.2
11Jerker LysellSwedenSweden16:42.5+0:31.6
12Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway16:43.7+0:32.8
13Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:50.1+0:39.2
14Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:51.5+0:40.6
15Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:51.7+0:40.8
16Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria16:55.6+0:44.7
16Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland16:55.6+0:44.7
18Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:56.1+0:45.2
19Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark16:59.2+0:48.3
20Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:03.9+0:53.0
21Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland17:07.9+0:57.0
22Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria17:12.3+1:01.4
23Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark17:12.8+1:01.9
24Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark17:18.3+1:07.4
25Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand17:24.2+1:13.3
25Oleksandr StarovUkraineUkraine17:24.2+1:13.3
27Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:26.8+1:15.9
28Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly17:27.3+1:16.4
29Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland17:33.6+1:22.7
30Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia17:33.9+1:23.0
31Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania17:34.2+1:23.3
32Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania17:43.6+1:32.7
33Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation17:48.0+1:37.1
34Julian DentAustraliaAustralia17:52.3+1:41.4
35Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary18:00.0+1:49.1
35Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine18:00.0+1:49.1
37Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia18:05.7+1:54.8
38Lukas BartakSlovakiaSlovakia18:17.5+2:06.6
39Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation18:19.6+2:08.7
40Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria18:26.5+2:15.6
41Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland18:30.1+2:19.2
42Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland18:34.8+2:23.9
43Marco SeppiItalyItaly18:38.3+2:27.4
44Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand19:34.9+3:24.0
Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.