Official results for WMTBOC / World Cup Event 9

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WMTBOC / World Cup Event 9
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 16 July 2010

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:53:02
2Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia1:55:05+2:03
3Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark1:56:03+3:01
4Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:58:40+5:38
5Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark1:59:18+6:16
6Clement SouvrayFranceFrance2:00:04+7:02
7Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal2:00:27+7:25
8Luca DallavalleItalyItaly2:00:33+7:31
9Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation2:00:37+7:35
10Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation2:01:09+8:07
11Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:01:17+8:15
12Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:01:24+8:22
13Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation2:01:41+8:39
14Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:01:57+8:55
15Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland2:03:32+10:30
16Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland2:03:50+10:48
17Andreas RiefAustriaAustria2:04:45+11:43
18Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:04:58+11:56
19Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:05:19+12:17
20Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:05:51+12:49
21Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway2:06:13+13:11
22Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland2:06:16+13:14
23Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria2:06:52+13:50
24Yoann GardeFranceFrance2:06:54+13:52
25Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:07:28+14:26
26Giaime OriggiItalyItaly2:07:57+14:55
27Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia2:08:19+15:17
28Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:08:22+15:20
29Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation2:10:44+17:42
30Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria2:11:01+17:59
31Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania2:11:50+18:48
32Jonas WickySwitzerlandSwitzerland2:13:32+20:30
33Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal2:13:38+20:36
34Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark2:13:45+20:43
35Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia2:14:07+21:05
36Richard ChrappaSlovakiaSlovakia2:14:31+21:29
37Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:14:33+21:31
38Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance2:15:07+22:05
39Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance2:16:16+23:14
40Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland2:17:00+23:58
41Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia2:17:37+24:35
41Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance2:17:37+24:35
43Joel MorgadoPortugalPortugal2:17:42+24:40
44Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark2:18:09+25:07
45Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:18:27+25:25
46Mario RuggieroItalyItaly2:19:45+26:43
47Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria2:19:54+26:52
48Jose Juan  Vasquez  SancosmedSpainSpain2:20:05+27:03
49Steven CusworthAustraliaAustralia2:20:27+27:25
50Pavol PaprckaSlovakiaSlovakia2:22:33+29:31
51Miguel  Angel Ramo MartinSpainSpain2:22:50+29:48
52Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria2:23:09+30:07
53Paulo AlipioPortugalPortugal2:23:52+30:50
54Andy WindrumUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:30:14+37:12
55Piero TurraItalyItaly2:31:32+38:30
56David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpain2:41:25+48:23
57Gahl CohenIsraelIsrael2:42:15+49:13
Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.