Official results for Istanbul 5 days

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Istanbul 5 days
Organisers: ISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK / Turkey
Date: 7 November 2009

Women

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Irina MikchalkoRussian FederationRussian Federation46:21
2Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey54:25+8:04
3Asa LindkvistSwedenSweden55:12+8:51
4Desislava KeremidchievaBulgariaBulgaria57:57+11:36
5Inna SomovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:39+14:18
6Sengul UzenTurkeyTurkey1:01:29+15:08
7Ana Rachel  Lemes Malerba BrazilBrazil1:03:41+17:20
8Elif SanliozTurkeyTurkey1:06:35+20:14
9Katja Zwiker StockliSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:09:10+22:49
10Gonca UnalTurkeyTurkey1:13:32+27:11
11Tugba KaragozTurkeyTurkey1:15:11+28:50
12Dragana DokmanovicSerbiaSerbia1:16:21+30:00
13Zlatimira ZhechevaBulgariaBulgaria1:17:00+30:39
14Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada1:18:39+32:18
15Ummuhan OzdilTurkeyTurkey1:25:06+38:45
16Hanife CatalTurkeyTurkey1:26:25+40:04
17Gozde KocacevikTurkeyTurkey1:29:11+42:50
18Fatma GunaydinTurkeyTurkey1:30:27+44:06
19Munevver KumruTurkeyTurkey1:30:57+44:36
20Havva KulTurkeyTurkey1:33:30+47:09
21Gulþah BozkurtTurkeyTurkey1:36:45+50:24
22Aysen SolakTurkeyTurkey1:38:27+52:06
23Aysel EvciTurkeyTurkey1:44:26+58:05
24Elif Ates YzlmazTurkeyTurkey1:47:26+1:01:05
25Bahar OzogutTurkeyTurkey1:53:21+1:07:00
26Sakire BilginTurkeyTurkey1:56:42+1:10:21
27Nermin FenmenTurkeyTurkey1:57:01+1:10:40
28Aysun CoskunTurkeyTurkey1:58:24+1:12:03
29Ozge OzTurkeyTurkey1:58:48+1:12:27
30Gulsen KaramanTurkeyTurkey1:58:56+1:12:35
31Nesrin MevsimTurkeyTurkey2:00:18+1:13:57
32Aysegul KenduzlerTurkeyTurkey2:00:27+1:14:06
33Nilufer SahinTurkeyTurkey2:02:55+1:16:34
34Bilge GunduzTurkeyTurkey2:03:15+1:16:54
35Aysun BilgiTurkeyTurkey2:05:40+1:19:19
36Nur DisaTurkeyTurkey2:06:26+1:20:05
37Dilay TuranTurkeyTurkey2:10:33+1:24:12
38Elif Yurdanur TaseTurkeyTurkey2:15:13+1:28:52
39Emel SecerTurkeyTurkey2:25:46+1:39:25
40Ilknur YelkenciTurkeyTurkey2:44:29+1:58:08
41Seda SultanTurkeyTurkey2:54:52+2:08:31
Gulru Gizem AtabeyTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Funda BayarslanTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Beyza BayatTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Oeznur CaglarTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Arzu KisaTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Zeynep YurtkuranTurkeyTurkeydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.