Official results for Australian Sprint Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Sprint Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 2 October 2009

Men

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia13:26
2Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:28+0:02
3Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia13:32+0:06
4Bryan KeelyAustraliaAustralia13:39+0:13
5Matt PartonAustraliaAustralia13:50+0:24
6Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark13:51+0:25
7Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia14:11+0:45
8Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia14:23+0:57
9Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia14:24+0:58
10Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia14:38+1:12
11Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia14:49+1:23
12Evan BarrAustraliaAustralia14:50+1:24
13James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand14:59+1:33
13Warren KeyAustraliaAustralia14:59+1:33
15Bill EdwardsIrelandIreland15:01+1:35
15John NieuwenhovenAustraliaAustralia15:01+1:35
17Steven TodkillAustraliaAustralia15:05+1:39
18Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia15:10+1:44
19Patrick SaileAustraliaAustralia15:12+1:46
20Andy HoggAustraliaAustralia15:24+1:58
21Piotr CzajkowskiAustraliaAustralia15:26+2:00
21Matthew SchepisiAustraliaAustralia15:26+2:00
23Ian AndersonAustraliaAustralia15:28+2:02
24Reuben SmithAustraliaAustralia15:34+2:08
25David MeyerAustraliaAustralia15:43+2:17
26Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia15:44+2:18
27Adam ScammellAustraliaAustralia15:47+2:21
28David BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia15:58+2:32
29Oliver MitchellAustraliaAustralia16:03+2:37
30Jason McCraeAustraliaAustralia16:11+2:45
31Chris HelliwellAustraliaAustralia16:14+2:48
32Lachlan HallettAustraliaAustralia16:16+2:50
33Craig DuftyAustraliaAustralia16:23+2:57
34Simon GoddardAustraliaAustralia16:26+3:00
35Craig FeuerherdtAustraliaAustralia16:37+3:11
36Geoff StaceyAustraliaAustralia16:40+3:14
37David LaceyAustraliaAustralia16:44+3:18
38Darren MeekingAustraliaAustralia16:49+3:23
39John ToomeyAustraliaAustralia17:25+3:59
40Martin SteerAustraliaAustralia17:34+4:08
41Robin MarstonAustraliaAustralia19:56+6:30
42Mike EdwardsAustraliaAustralia21:00+7:34

Women

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia13:45
2Rachel EffeneyAustraliaAustralia14:31+0:46
3Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia14:34+0:49
4Mace NeveAustraliaAustralia14:42+0:57
5Shannon JonesAustraliaAustralia14:49+1:04
6Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia15:23+1:38
7Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia15:30+1:45
8Susanne CasanovaAustraliaAustralia15:31+1:46
9Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia15:32+1:47
10Felicity BrownAustraliaAustralia15:33+1:48
11Laurina NeumannAustraliaAustralia15:46+2:01
12Rita HomesNew ZealandNew Zealand15:53+2:08
13Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia16:10+2:25
14Liliya GlushchenkoUkraineUkraine16:16+2:31
15Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia16:25+2:40
16Clare BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia16:38+2:53
17Jennifer Graham-TaylorAustraliaAustralia16:40+2:55
18Briohny SeamanAustraliaAustralia16:57+3:12
19Amber MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand17:07+3:22
20Sarah-Jane GaffneyUnited KingdomGreat Britain17:09+3:24
21Rachel WestAustraliaAustralia17:20+3:35
22Tessa RamsdenNew ZealandNew Zealand17:21+3:36
23Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia17:34+3:49
24Jess DavisAustraliaAustralia17:52+4:07
25Sandra OliverAustraliaAustralia18:09+4:24
26Jessica Fuller-SmithAustraliaAustralia19:09+5:24
27Heather McDonaldNew ZealandNew Zealand20:03+6:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.