Official results for European Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Championships
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 25 June 2009

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:32:03
2Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:34:06+2:03
3Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:35:04+3:01
4Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:36:14+4:11
5Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia1:37:15+5:12
6Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:37:23+5:20
7Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark1:38:19+6:16
8Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:06+7:03
9Hana BajtosovaFranceSlovakia1:39:10+7:07
10Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:39:49+7:46
11Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:40:16+8:13
12Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:26+8:23
13Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:41:26+9:23
14Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:38+9:35
15Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:42:28+10:25
16Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway1:42:45+10:42
17Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:20+11:17
18Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine1:44:01+11:58
19Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:44:02+11:59
20Hana DolezalovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:44:31+12:28
21Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland1:44:40+12:37
22Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:45:18+13:15
23Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:35+13:32
24Elena LesnichenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:45:58+13:55
25Pernille BrunstedtDenmarkDenmark1:46:16+14:13
25Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:46:16+14:13
27Ekaterina KononovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:46:20+14:17
28Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:14+15:11
29Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania1:47:25+15:22
30Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:47:34+15:31
31Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:47:55+15:52
32Kaisa PirkonenFinlandFinland1:48:03+16:00
33Tarja VesantoFinlandFinland1:48:45+16:42
34Marie HrdinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:50+16:47
35Veronika CsehHungaryHungary1:51:09+19:06
36Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:52:25+20:22
37Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark1:52:49+20:46
38Elena NemchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:59:16+27:13
39Susana PontesPortugalPortugal2:00:35+28:32
40Maria AmadorPortugalPortugal2:01:01+28:58
41Stephanie BethazItalyItaly2:01:39+29:36
42Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland2:01:50+29:47
43Charlotte Somers CocksUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:03:38+31:35
44Sarah BaylissUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:07:11+35:08
45Milena CiprianiItalyItaly2:09:02+36:59
46Orsolya MarosffyHungaryHungary2:09:23+37:20
47Stella VarottiItalyItaly2:18:30+46:27
48Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpain2:30:54+58:51
Marina CharaevskaiaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Anne-Mette NorregaardDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Alexandra SimonGermanyGermanydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.