Official results for European Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Championships
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 23 June 2009

Women

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michaela GigonAustriaAustria24:14
2Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenDenmarkDenmark25:12+0:58
3Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic26:24+2:10
4Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria26:30+2:16
5Hana BajtosovaFranceSlovakia26:50+2:36
6Marika HaraFinlandFinland26:58+2:44
7Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania26:59+2:45
8Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:04+2:50
9Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway27:11+2:57
10Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation27:17+3:03
11Tarja VesantoFinlandFinland27:19+3:05
12Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark27:21+3:07
13Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland27:22+3:08
14Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania27:40+3:26
15Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland27:45+3:31
16Pernille BrunstedtDenmarkDenmark27:51+3:37
17Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic27:59+3:45
18Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:03+3:49
19Marie HrdinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic28:26+4:12
20Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany28:29+4:15
20Anne-Mette NorregaardDenmarkDenmark28:29+4:15
22Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia28:30+4:16
23Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland29:08+4:54
24Anna KaminskaPolandPoland29:26+5:12
25Marina CharaevskaiaRussian FederationRussian Federation29:35+5:21
26Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland29:54+5:40
27Elena LesnichenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation30:20+6:06
28Hana DolezalovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic30:32+6:18
29Kaisa PirkonenFinlandFinland30:35+6:21
30Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:08+6:54
31Asta SimkonieneLithuaniaLithuania31:38+7:24
32Ekaterina KononovaRussian FederationRussian Federation31:51+7:37
33Charlotte Somers CocksUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:17+9:03
34Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland33:52+9:38
35Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia33:56+9:42
36Elena NemchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation34:06+9:52
37Veronika CsehHungaryHungary34:30+10:16
38Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly34:55+10:41
39Alena DurcovaSlovakiaSlovakia34:59+10:45
40Orsolya MarosffyHungaryHungary35:57+11:43
41Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia38:57+14:43
42Maria AmadorPortugalPortugal39:01+14:47
43Milena CiprianiItalyItaly39:25+15:11
44Sarah BaylissUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:01+15:47
45Stella VarottiItalyItaly40:15+16:01
46Alexandra SimonGermanyGermany44:28+20:14
47Susana PontesPortugalPortugal46:31+22:17
48Stephanie BethazItalyItaly47:10+22:56
49Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpain51:30+27:16
Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Anna FuzyHungaryHungarydisqualified
Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.