Official results for US Team Trials

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: US Team Trials
Organiser: United States
Date: 2 May 2009

Men

50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Patrick GoeresCanadaCanada38:59
2Oystein SorensenNorwayNorway39:38+0:39
3Kristaps JaudzemsLatviaLatvia40:35+1:36
4Michael SmithCanadaCanada41:55+2:56
5Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States42:22+3:23
6Erik NystromUnited StatesUnited States42:29+3:30
7Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States42:53+3:54
8Jonas KjallSwedenSweden43:17+4:18
9Nikolay NachevUnited StatesUnited States44:57+5:58
10Ken Walker Jr.United StatesUnited States45:07+6:08
11Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States45:08+6:09
12Mikkel ConradiNorwayNorway45:25+6:26
13Sergei ZhykUnited StatesUnited States45:27+6:28
14Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States45:46+6:47
15Jon TorranceCanadaCanada46:30+7:31
16Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States48:04+9:05
17Wil SmithCanadaCanada48:15+9:16
18Alexei AzarovUnited StatesRussian Federation49:03+10:04
19Eddie BergeronUnited StatesUnited States49:38+10:39
20Gerald YipHong KongHong Kong50:09+11:10
21Jordan LaughlinUnited StatesUnited States50:56+11:57
22Leif AndersonUnited StatesUnited States51:11+12:12
23Peter NelsonUnited StatesUnited States53:35+14:36
24Michael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:37+14:38
25Mikell PlattUnited StatesUnited States54:42+15:43
26Gregory BalterUnited StatesUnited States55:01+16:02
27Benjamin LeggUnited StatesUnited States55:36+16:37
28Nicholas Lewis-WallsUnited StatesUnited States55:58+16:59
29Peter GagarinUnited StatesUnited States57:38+18:39
30Francois LeonardUnited StatesUnited States57:40+18:41
31Brian PoonHong KongHong Kong1:00:52+21:53
32Thomas CarrUnited StatesUnited States1:01:10+22:11
33Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States1:02:28+23:29
34Sergey VelichkoUnited StatesUnited States1:04:23+25:24
35Greg KhanlarovUnited StatesUnited States1:09:15+30:16
36Dan FelitskyUnited StatesUnited States1:09:43+30:44
37Andy ReddinCanadaCanada1:11:38+32:39
38Michael NorrisUnited StatesUnited States1:11:44+32:45
39Andy StratUnited StatesUnited States1:13:38+34:39
40Alex FrankUnited StatesUnited States1:16:01+37:02
41Patrick NussUnited StatesUnited States1:21:00+42:01
42Toby FergusonUnited StatesUnited States1:21:39+42:40
43Tor GudmundsenUnited StatesUnited States1:27:25+48:26
44John CrowtherUnited StatesUnited States1:27:32+48:33
45Alex FinchUnited StatesUnited States1:28:35+49:36
46Fyodor KonkovUnited StatesUnited States1:30:45+51:46
47Joseph BurkheadUnited StatesUnited States1:31:57+52:58
48Peter GraubeUnited StatesUnited States1:40:29+1:01:30
49Joseph MaffeiUnited StatesUnited States1:51:40+1:12:41
Roger MichelUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Women

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Louise OramCanadaCanada41:49
2Katarina SmithCanadaCanada45:33+3:44
3Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States45:45+3:56
4Kseniya PopovaUnited StatesUnited States47:55+6:06
5Pavlina BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States51:10+9:21
6Marie-Catherine BrunoCanadaCanada52:23+10:34
7Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited States52:40+10:51
8Suzanne ArmstrongUnited StatesUnited States52:58+11:09
9Carol RossCanadaCanada53:53+12:04
10Ellyn BrownUnited StatesUnited States57:10+15:21
11Viktoria BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States58:08+16:19
12Ekaterina OrekhovaUnited StatesUnited States59:48+17:59
13Holly KuestnerUnited StatesUnited States1:02:04+20:15
14Angelica RileyUnited StatesUnited States1:06:26+24:37
15Corinne PorterUnited StatesUnited States1:06:49+25:00
16Sharon CrawfordUnited StatesUnited States1:11:57+30:08
17Linda KohnUnited StatesUnited States1:13:05+31:16
18Penny DemossUnited StatesUnited States1:13:44+31:55
19Karin  Didisse GookinUnited StatesUnited States1:30:10+48:21
20Lauren KnightUnited StatesUnited States1:42:56+1:01:07
21Bridget ThomsonUnited StatesUnited States1:53:40+1:11:51

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.