Official results for New Zealand Middle Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: New Zealand Middle Distance Championships
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 11 April 2009

Men

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Darren AshmoreNew ZealandNew Zealand34:56
2Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark36:39+1:43
3James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand36:51+1:55
4Neil KerrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand37:25+2:29
5Michael AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand37:50+2:54
6Bill EdwardsIrelandIreland39:13+4:17
7Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand39:59+5:03
8Matt ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand40:07+5:11
9Karl DravitzkiNew ZealandNew Zealand41:50+6:54
10Tane CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand41:56+7:00
11Mark LawsonNew ZealandNew Zealand42:17+7:21
12Michael SmithsonNew ZealandNew Zealand42:36+7:40
13Andreas HallFinlandFinland42:45+7:49
14Todd OatesNew ZealandNew Zealand42:54+7:58
15Thomas ReynoldsNew ZealandNew Zealand43:30+8:34
16Dennis De MonchyNew ZealandNew Zealand47:04+12:08
17Greig HamiltonNew ZealandNew Zealand48:16+13:20
18Nick HarrisNew ZealandNew Zealand49:07+14:11
19Ramash SwamyNew ZealandNew Zealand52:03+17:07
20Alistair Cory-WrightNew ZealandNew Zealand53:11+18:15
21Juan Francisco Sanchez SanchezSpainSpain54:05+19:09
22Andrew JohnstoneNew ZealandNew Zealand55:05+20:09
23Simon JagerNew ZealandNew Zealand56:17+21:21
24Christopher InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand56:36+21:40
25Nic GormanNew ZealandNew Zealand57:29+22:33
26Mathew SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand59:35+24:39
27Aiden EllmersNew ZealandNew Zealand1:01:18+26:22
28Ake FagerengNew ZealandNew Zealand1:03:18+28:22
Simon AddisonNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Brent EdwardsNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified

Women

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand30:18
2Rita HomesNew ZealandNew Zealand32:17+1:59
3Amber MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand33:54+3:36
4Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand34:01+3:43
5Greta KnarstonNew ZealandNew Zealand34:34+4:16
6Rebecca SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand35:53+5:35
7Lara PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand39:13+8:55
8Tessa RamsdenNew ZealandNew Zealand42:26+12:08
9Claire PatersonNew ZealandNew Zealand43:51+13:33
9Imogene ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand43:51+13:33
11Sarah GrayNew ZealandNew Zealand44:35+14:17
12Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand46:44+16:26
13Yuliya BozhkoUkraineUkraine47:25+17:07

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.