Official results for Australian Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Long Distance Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 27 September 2008

Men

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia1:36:37
2Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia1:41:59+5:22
3Craig DuftyAustraliaAustralia1:42:23+5:46
4Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia1:43:44+7:07
5Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia1:44:05+7:28
6Simon GoddardAustraliaAustralia1:46:58+10:21
7James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand1:47:31+10:54
8David MeyerAustraliaAustralia1:49:28+12:51
9Darren AshmoreNew ZealandNew Zealand1:50:38+14:01
10Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia1:50:46+14:09
11Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia1:52:49+16:12
12Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia1:53:10+16:33
13Rob JessopNew ZealandNew Zealand1:56:10+19:33
14Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia1:56:21+19:44
15Steven TodkillAustraliaAustralia1:56:36+19:59
16Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia2:00:28+23:51
17Ryan SmythAustraliaAustralia2:01:20+24:43
18Matthew BourkeAustraliaAustralia2:01:47+25:10
19Louis ElsonAustraliaAustralia2:02:48+26:11
20Nino CalabroAustraliaAustralia2:06:01+29:24
21Glenn MeyerAustraliaAustralia2:08:55+32:18
22John ToomeyAustraliaAustralia2:09:00+32:23
23Martin PeatNew ZealandNew Zealand2:10:04+33:27
24John NieuwenhovenAustraliaAustralia2:17:56+41:19
25David BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia2:25:23+48:46
26Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia2:27:09+50:32
27Mathieu McGuireAustraliaAustralia2:36:49+1:00:12
28Arnstien PrytzAustraliaAustralia2:40:45+1:04:08
Lorenzo CalabroAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustralia1:07:27
2Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia1:12:09+4:42
3Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia1:13:48+6:21
4Susanne CasanovaAustraliaAustralia1:19:43+12:16
5Shannon JonesAustraliaAustralia1:25:14+17:47
6Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia1:25:47+18:20
7Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand1:26:41+19:14
8Rebecca SmithNew ZealandNew Zealand1:28:53+21:26
9Mace NeveAustraliaAustralia1:28:56+21:29
10Amber MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:38:44+31:17
11Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia1:40:17+32:50
12Briohny SeamanAustraliaAustralia1:40:47+33:20
13Thorlene EgertonAustraliaAustralia1:43:24+35:57
14Lene GodagerNorwayNorway1:47:05+39:38
15Wendy ReadAustraliaAustralia1:50:31+43:04
16Tineke BerthelsenNew ZealandNew Zealand1:56:08+48:41
17Ilka BarrAustraliaAustralia2:14:04+1:06:37
18Emma WarrenAustraliaAustralia2:15:08+1:07:41
19Anthea BarrowAustraliaAustralia2:18:15+1:10:48
Jennifer Graham-TaylorAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.