Official results for MTB-WOC 2008

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: MTB-WOC 2008
Organiser: Poland
Date: 26 August 2008

Women

58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation51:43
2Michaela GigonAustriaAustria52:13+0:30
3Paivi TommolaFinlandFinland52:39+0:56
4Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenDenmarkDenmark53:12+1:29
5Marquita GeldermanNew ZealandNew Zealand54:17+2:34
6Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:38+2:55
7Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:48+4:05
8Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia55:50+4:07
9Hana BajtosovaFranceSlovakia56:14+4:31
10Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic57:12+5:29
11Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania57:45+6:02
11Eneja OstermannSloveniaSlovenia57:45+6:02
13Anna FuzyHungaryHungary58:04+6:21
14Maija LangFinlandFinland58:11+6:28
15Marika HaraFinlandFinland59:27+7:44
16Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia59:32+7:49
17Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland1:00:06+8:23
18Irina MedvedevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:00:46+9:03
19Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:01:09+9:26
20Veronika CsehHungaryHungary1:01:10+9:27
20Natalia PolyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:10+9:27
22Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:07+10:24
23Anna VorobyevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:20+10:37
24Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:02:56+11:13
25Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:36+11:53
26Kath CoplandNew ZealandNew Zealand1:04:42+12:59
27Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:05:24+13:41
28Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria1:05:37+13:54
29Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:05:47+14:04
30Anne-Mette NorregaardDenmarkDenmark1:06:58+15:15
31Agne MatonyteLithuaniaLithuania1:07:13+15:30
32Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:07:33+15:50
33Madeleine KammererFranceFrance1:08:06+16:23
34Alena DurcovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:09:00+17:17
35Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria1:10:58+19:15
36Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland1:11:02+19:19
37Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain1:12:14+20:31
38Susana PontesPortugalPortugal1:12:36+20:53
39Zsofia KoczkaHungaryHungary1:13:17+21:34
40Marina CharaevskaiaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:15:20+23:37
41Jennifer Graham-TaylorAustraliaAustralia1:15:36+23:53
42Thorlene EgertonAustraliaAustralia1:16:30+24:47
43Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia1:16:33+24:50
44Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:17:02+25:19
45Kaisa PirkonenFinlandFinland1:17:15+25:32
46Marina PolianskajaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:18:00+26:17
47Charlotte Somers CocksUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:19:20+27:37
48Sarah BaylissUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:20:52+29:09
49Vira ZhdanovychUkraineUkraine1:22:14+30:31
50Angela Brand-BarkerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:24:42+32:59
51Emily WallNew ZealandNew Zealand1:25:38+33:55
52Milena CiprianiItalyItaly1:27:48+36:05
Esmeralda GabasaSpainSpaindisqualified
Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpaindisqualified
Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkrainedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.