Official results for 6 days MTB-O event 2008 / Event- IV Mazurian Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 6 days MTB-O event 2008 / Event- IV Mazurian Cup
Organiser: Poland
Date: 22 July 2008

Men

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia51:54
2Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmark55:03+3:09
3Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic56:06+4:12
4Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia56:52+4:58
5Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia57:20+5:26
6Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark57:29+5:35
7Stefano BatticciItalyItaly58:27+6:33
8Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland58:40+6:46
9Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation58:46+6:52
10Allan JensenDenmarkDenmark59:56+8:02
11Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation59:58+8:04
11Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation59:58+8:04
13Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:00:00+8:06
14Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:01:03+9:09
15Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania1:01:13+9:19
16Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:02:01+10:07
17Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark1:02:04+10:10
18Mikko TommolaFinlandFinland1:02:15+10:21
19Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance1:02:39+10:45
20Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania1:02:46+10:52
21Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:03:05+11:11
22Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:03:25+11:31
23Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:04:18+12:24
24Paul DarvodelskyAustraliaAustralia1:04:23+12:29
25Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:04:27+12:33
26Pawel KrzeminskiPolandPoland1:04:50+12:56
27Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:05:22+13:28
28Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania1:05:40+13:46
29Karol MyszkowskiPolandPoland1:05:45+13:51
30Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal1:06:36+14:42
31Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand1:07:02+15:08
32Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia1:07:40+15:46
33Bartłomiej BoberPolandPoland1:07:58+16:04
34Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:10:16+18:22
35Karol KalszteinPolandPoland1:10:34+18:40
36Jiri VranyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:11:07+19:13
37Bartosz KrzyskoPolandPoland1:11:10+19:16
38Alberto BethazItalyItaly1:12:55+21:01
39Milan JirasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:13:15+21:21
40Reinis ZobensLatviaLatvia1:15:41+23:47
41Marcin KrasuskiPolandPoland1:16:44+24:50
42Grzegorz KurowskiPolandPoland1:19:49+27:55
43Jarosław MydlarskiPolandPoland1:19:56+28:02
44Dominik MirowskiPolandPoland1:23:22+31:28
45Michał JarockiPolandPoland1:30:10+38:16
46Leszek Herman-IzyckiPolandPoland1:39:06+47:12

Women

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine57:32
2Paivi TommolaFinlandFinland58:19+0:47
3Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenDenmarkDenmark59:14+1:42
4Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic59:43+2:11
5Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:00:27+2:55
6Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:00:44+3:12
7Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:01:23+3:51
8Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:01:39+4:07
9Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:01:49+4:17
10Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:54+4:22
11Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:02:34+5:02
12Madeleine KammererFranceFrance1:02:48+5:16
13Marquita GeldermanNew ZealandNew Zealand1:05:55+8:23
14Natalia PolyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:13+8:41
15Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark1:07:24+9:52
16Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:07:35+10:03
17Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia1:07:38+10:06
18Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland1:08:25+10:53
19Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:09:05+11:33
20Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:09:33+12:01
21Elena LesnichenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:09:59+12:27
22Marina PolianskajaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:11:20+13:48
23Sandra Maria TreschnowDenmarkDenmark1:12:23+14:51
24Tuuli Erm MaeotsEstoniaEstonia1:15:33+18:01
25Agne MatonyteLithuaniaLithuania1:18:10+20:38
26Stephanie BethazItalyItaly1:21:47+24:15
27Elena NemchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:23:26+25:54
28Klara ŻerdzickaPolandPoland1:23:35+26:03
29Monika Marcinkiewicz KajzerPolandPoland1:30:08+32:36
30Alice LundDenmarkDenmark1:35:32+38:00
31Klara KrasuskaPolandPoland1:40:44+43:12
Irina MedvedevaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.