Official results for WOC Middle Distance Final /World Cup Event 7

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Middle Distance Final /World Cup Event 7
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 17 July 2008

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance33:49
2Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic34:23+0:34
3Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation34:27+0:38
4Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:36+0:47
5Peter ObergSwedenSweden35:20+1:31
6Anders NordbergNorwayNorway35:23+1:34
7Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance36:32+2:43
8Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland36:36+2:47
9Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia36:39+2:50
10Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly36:46+2:57
11Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria36:48+2:59
12Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland36:50+3:01
13Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:00+3:11
14Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden37:02+3:13
14Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia37:02+3:13
14Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania37:02+3:13
17Roman RyapolovRussian FederationRussian Federation37:16+3:27
18Damien RenardFranceFrance37:28+3:39
19Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland37:33+3:44
20Tero FohrFinlandFinland37:43+3:54
21Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway37:58+4:09
22Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:59+4:10
23Hans TroanNorwayNorway38:56+5:07
24Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark38:58+5:09
25Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsrael39:05+5:16
26Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:07+5:18
27Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia39:10+5:21
27Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark39:10+5:21
29Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:58+6:09
30Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:00+6:11
31Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland40:07+6:18
32Julian DentAustraliaAustralia40:08+6:19
33Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria40:40+6:51
34Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia40:43+6:54
35Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia40:47+6:58
36Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania40:58+7:09
37Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania41:08+7:19
38Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly41:54+8:05
39Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland43:22+9:33
40Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark43:32+9:43
41Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine44:43+10:54
42Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary44:50+11:01
43Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation49:16+15:27
44Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia51:44+17:55
Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.