Official results for WOC Sprint Distance Heat B

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Sprint Distance Heat B
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 13 July 2008

Men

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland10:48
2Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain10:53+0:05
3Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation10:59+0:11
4Marius BjuganNorwayNorway11:03+0:15
4Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine11:03+0:15
6Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark11:10+0:22
7Jan MrazekCzech RepublicCzech Republic11:12+0:24
8Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria11:26+0:38
9Mats HaldinFinlandFinland11:30+0:42
10Erik OhlundSwedenSweden11:32+0:44
10Damien RenardFranceFrance11:32+0:44
12Pavol BukovacSlovakiaSlovakia11:35+0:47
13Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly11:36+0:48
14Istvan ZsebehazyHungaryHungary11:38+0:50
15Julian DentAustraliaAustralia11:43+0:55
16Darius SadeckasLithuaniaLithuania11:51+1:03
16Zemgus ZagataLatviaLatvia11:51+1:03
18Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland11:54+1:06
19Daisuke YamaguchiJapanJapan11:58+1:10
20Celso MoiteiroPortugalPortugal12:09+1:21
21Thomas ReynoldsNew ZealandNew Zealand12:21+1:33
22Bart DelobelBelgiumBelgium12:23+1:35
23Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria12:24+1:36
24Alexey MarchenkoIsraelIsrael12:30+1:42
25Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States12:32+1:44
26Pan RuiChinaChina12:33+1:45
27Jon TorranceCanadaCanada12:37+1:49
28Patrick HigginsIrelandIreland12:42+1:54
29Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia12:43+1:55
30─ćedomir PaunovicSerbiaSerbia12:48+2:00
31Marius AnghelRomaniaRomania12:50+2:02
32Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey13:00+2:12
33Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain13:15+2:27
34Janez PretnarSloveniaSlovenia13:41+2:53
35Eugene BothaSouth AfricaSouth Africa14:08+3:20
36Chang-Chan YangChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei16:48+6:00
Christoph HofmeisterGermanyGermanydisqualified

Women

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark11:07
2Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation11:15+0:08
3Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway11:16+0:09
4Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain11:23+0:16
5Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland11:27+0:20
6Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly11:29+0:22
7Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic11:33+0:26
7Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden11:33+0:26
9Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland11:46+0:39
10Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary11:49+0:42
11Mingyue ZhuChinaChina11:52+0:45
12Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia11:56+0:49
13Amelie ChataingFranceFrance12:08+1:01
14Yoko BambaJapanJapan12:13+1:06
15Inga DambeLatviaLatvia12:15+1:08
16Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain12:17+1:10
17Evgenia IvanetsUkraineUkraine12:20+1:13
18Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania12:24+1:17
19Dragana ZivkovicSerbiaSerbia12:40+1:33
20Anita SeebockAustriaAustria12:53+1:46
21Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaBulgariaBulgaria12:59+1:52
22Greet OeyenBelgiumBelgium13:29+2:22
23Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia13:42+2:35
24Maria SaPortugalPortugal13:43+2:36
25Hillary SaegerUnited StatesUnited States13:51+2:44
26Ciara LargeyIrelandIreland13:52+2:45
27Heather SmithCanadaCanada15:16+4:09
28Pei-Chi ChuangChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei19:14+8:07

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.