Official results for 5 days Samois Sud 77

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 5 days Samois Sud 77
Organiser: France
Date: 12 July 2008

Men

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Adrian JacksonAustraliaAustralia1:05:48
2Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:54+5:06
3Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:11:45+5:57
4Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance1:12:31+6:43
5Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:12:36+6:48
6Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:13:02+7:14
7Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:13:56+8:08
8Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:15:49+10:01
9Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance1:18:57+13:09
10Pedro NetoPortugalPortugal1:21:56+16:08
11Christian GigonAustriaAustria1:22:48+17:00
12Danielius PralgauskisLithuaniaLithuania1:23:45+17:57
13Sebastien RoraFranceFrance1:24:00+18:12
13Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania1:24:00+18:12
15Just RaimbaultFranceFrance1:24:50+19:02
16Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:25:06+19:18
17Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria1:25:41+19:53
18Johan  Jacobsen Holkman DenmarkDenmark1:26:46+20:58
19Benjamin DumontFranceFrance1:28:12+22:24
20Yoann GardeFranceFrance1:28:38+22:50
21Antonio ValentimPortugalPortugal1:29:12+23:24
22Sam DefermBelgiumBelgium1:29:19+23:31
23Sergio  Caro CarciaSpainSpain1:29:42+23:54
24Miguel TirboisFranceFrance1:31:27+25:39
25Miroslav KalinaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:37+25:49
26Sebastien ThieryFranceFrance1:32:15+26:27
27Regis FlamentFranceFrance1:32:22+26:34
28Jonas WickySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:32:41+26:53
29Loic LonchamptFranceFrance1:33:00+27:12
30Jose Luis  Morcillo LaizSpainSpain1:34:34+28:46
31Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand1:34:36+28:48
32Philippe BenasFranceFrance1:35:52+30:04
33Gahl CohenIsraelIsrael1:35:54+30:06
34Jose Ramon  Pardos Garcia SpainSpain1:37:36+31:48
35Christophe DefariaFranceFrance1:38:11+32:23
36Mickael SantandreuFranceFrance1:38:54+33:06
37Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal1:40:12+34:24
38Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:42:32+36:44
39Jorge GarciaSpainSpain1:48:21+42:33
40Christophe MarchandFranceFrance1:49:18+43:30
41Filip PucherSlovakiaSlovakia1:56:33+50:45
42Luis PiresPortugalPortugal1:57:01+51:13
43Frederic CrochetFranceFrance2:04:26+58:38
44Antonio Garcia GuerreroSpainSpain2:06:46+1:00:58
45Fabio CapraFranceFrance2:27:49+1:22:01
Jean-Yves BallotFranceFrancedisqualified
Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrancedisqualified

Women

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:58
2Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance1:08:20+2:22
3Gaelle BarletFranceFrance1:10:20+4:22
4Marquita GeldermanNew ZealandNew Zealand1:10:21+4:23
5Madeleine KammererFranceFrance1:11:50+5:52
6Janine HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:12:46+6:48
7Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania1:12:52+6:54
8Rikke KornvigDenmarkDenmark1:15:16+9:18
9Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:54+9:56
10Corinne HessSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:16:29+10:31
11Sofia EvlakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:21:28+15:30
12Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federation1:22:12+16:14
13Marketa Kalinova FriedbergerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:23:52+17:54
14Irina LanevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:24:51+18:53
15Pernille BrunstedtDenmarkDenmark1:25:51+19:53
16Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain1:29:50+23:52
17Esmeralda GabasaSpainSpain1:29:55+23:57
18Anne BerreharFranceFrance1:30:33+24:35
19Charlotte Somers CocksUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:30:35+24:37
20Oriane DenaixFranceFrance1:31:56+25:58
21Cynthia BeaudronFranceFrance1:33:31+27:33
22Stella VarottiItalyItaly1:35:22+29:24
23Miren AnduezeaSpainSpain1:37:56+31:58
24Ana Filipa SilvaPortugalPortugal1:38:11+32:13
25Natalia SzherbakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:39:23+33:25
26Eva PrimusAustriaAustria1:40:03+34:05
27Camille MouliereFranceFrance1:40:45+34:47
28Fanny BoherFranceFrance2:00:44+54:46
29Sarah VillerotFranceFrance2:09:01+1:03:03
30Anita VielSpainSpain2:36:53+1:30:55
Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.