Official results for Kapa-3-days

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Kapa-3-days
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 27 June 2008

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia39:18
2Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia39:59+0:41
3Aleksandr MinakovRussian FederationRussian Federation40:19+1:01
4Guntars SmitinsLatviaLatvia40:22+1:04
5Anatolijs TarasovsLatviaLatvia40:45+1:27
6Giedrius SabaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania40:55+1:37
7Dmitriy MironovBelarusBelarus41:03+1:45
8Kristaps JaudzemsLatviaLatvia41:30+2:12
9Jesper LysellSwedenSweden42:21+3:03
10Aleksey ZotovRussian FederationRussian Federation42:37+3:19
11Skirmantas RamoskaLithuaniaLithuania42:46+3:28
12Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia43:05+3:47
13Mati TiitEstoniaEstonia43:44+4:26
14Renars RozeLatviaLatvia43:49+4:31
15Yuriy MasnyyRussian FederationRussian Federation44:19+5:01
16Vytautas BeliunasLithuaniaLithuania45:27+6:09
17Donatas StulgysLithuaniaLithuania45:40+6:22
18Kaspars KarklinsLatviaLatvia45:47+6:29
19Gatis CaicsLatviaLatvia46:00+6:42
20Daivaras GenysLithuaniaLithuania46:31+7:13
21Atis ReskisLatviaLatvia47:01+7:43
22Janis MelbardisLatviaLatvia48:48+9:30
23Martins SarsLatviaLatvia50:06+10:48
24Valters AbolinsLatviaLatvia50:08+10:50
25Janis PeilansLatviaLatvia50:19+11:01
26Jazeps BaskoLatviaLatvia51:33+12:15
27Robertas MarcinkeviciusLithuaniaLithuania51:59+12:41
28Edvardas ScerbaviciusLithuaniaLithuania52:50+13:32
29Gints JubelisLatviaLatvia53:13+13:55
30Martins VabulisLatviaLatvia53:26+14:08
31Andreas DavidssonSwedenSweden55:49+16:31
32Edgars PeilansLatviaLatvia57:29+18:11
33Par L. OlofssonSwedenSweden59:22+20:04
34Marts KalninsLatviaLatvia1:21:09+41:51
Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Artis LocmelisLatviaLatviadisqualified

Women

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia33:48
2Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania35:24+1:36
3Una AramaLatviaLatvia37:45+3:57
4Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania38:20+4:32
5Zanda AbzaloneLatviaLatvia38:24+4:36
6Kristina RybakovaiteLithuaniaLithuania39:55+6:07
7Laima KlauzaLatviaLatvia40:09+6:21
8Linda KatlapaLatviaLatvia40:16+6:28
9Marite KnetaLatviaLatvia41:19+7:31
10Ieva VegereLatviaLatvia41:51+8:03
11Aleksandra KondratyevaBelarusBelarus42:22+8:34
12Agnese DzerveLatviaLatvia42:54+9:06
13Kristine Bertuka KokinaLatviaLatvia43:24+9:36
14Ylva EricsonSwedenSweden43:54+10:06
15Dace GaigalaLatviaLatvia45:13+11:25
16Janeta TurkaLatviaLatvia46:07+12:19
17Ellen EricsonSwedenSweden47:20+13:32
18Reda EinikyteLithuaniaLithuania49:29+15:41
19Marite PundureLatviaLatvia51:00+17:12
20Liga ArnieceLatviaLatvia53:16+19:28
21Ieva PurinaLatviaLatvia53:56+20:08
22Ineta PurvinaLatviaLatvia55:52+22:04
23Jurate RukaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:06:55+33:07
24Daria PolekshanovaBelarusBelarus1:29:43+55:55
25Lina BulovaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:39:58+1:06:10

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.