Official results for World Cup Event 1 & EOC

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 1 & EOC
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 26 May 2008

Men

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden13:11
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:25+0:14
3Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:35+0:24
4Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain13:37+0:26
5Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway13:43+0:32
6Peter ObergSwedenSweden13:44+0:33
7Mats HaldinFinlandFinland13:45+0:34
8Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance13:46+0:35
8Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway13:46+0:35
10Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia13:48+0:37
11Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:49+0:38
12Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden13:51+0:40
13Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland13:52+0:41
14Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic13:55+0:44
15Roman RyapolovRussian FederationRussian Federation13:56+0:45
16Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark14:03+0:52
17Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:05+0:54
18Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark14:12+1:01
19Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria14:15+1:04
20Darius SadeckasLithuaniaLithuania14:19+1:08
21Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania14:20+1:09
21Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria14:20+1:09
21Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark14:20+1:09
24Tero FohrFinlandFinland14:21+1:10
24Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus14:21+1:10
26Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark14:23+1:12
27Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation14:24+1:13
28Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine14:25+1:14
29William LindSwedenSweden14:29+1:18
30Zemgus ZagataLatviaLatvia14:31+1:20
31Frederic TranchandFranceFrance14:35+1:24
32Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden14:37+1:26
33Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania14:39+1:28
34Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:40+1:29
34Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland14:40+1:29
36Sergey SolodkinBelarusBelarus14:41+1:30
37Thibaut MagneFranceFrance14:44+1:33
38Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark14:45+1:34
38Francois GononFranceFrance14:45+1:34
40Ivaylo KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria14:47+1:36
40Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:47+1:36
42Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:49+1:38
43Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:59+1:48
44Adam KovacsHungaryHungary15:06+1:55
45Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania15:24+2:13
46Erik OhlundSwedenSweden15:33+2:22
47Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatvia15:35+2:24
48Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:40+2:29
49Bryn DaviesNew ZealandNew Zealand16:45+3:34
Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkrainedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.