Official results for 3 DAYS of Belgium 2008 - ARLON

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: 3 DAYS of Belgium 2008 - ARLON
Organiser: Belgium
Date: 11 May 2008

Men

57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium1:26:30
2Nicolas GirschFranceFrance1:34:06+7:36
3Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany1:35:20+8:50
4Fabrice ErdingerFranceFrance1:36:58+10:28
5Jeroen HoekxBelgiumBelgium1:38:15+11:45
6Ken PeetersBelgiumBelgium1:39:46+13:16
7Patrick HigginsIrelandIreland1:41:01+14:31
8Michel BastinBelgiumBelgium1:41:38+15:08
9Serge FedatsenkaBelarusNetherlands1:42:17+15:47
10Fabrice VannierFranceFrance1:45:52+19:22
11Nicolas SillienBelgiumBelgium1:47:19+20:49
12Francois CalandotFranceFrance1:47:42+21:12
13Sam DefermBelgiumBelgium1:48:18+21:48
14Thomas Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium1:48:57+22:27
15Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany1:49:21+22:51
16Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia1:49:54+23:24
17Clemens RoosNetherlandsNetherlands1:50:10+23:40
18Frederic ParzychFranceFrance1:50:57+24:27
19Benoit CocheyFranceFrance1:51:54+25:24
20Tomas HenrikssonSwedenSweden1:52:05+25:35
21Alain MazyBelgiumBelgium1:57:40+31:10
22Bart DelobelBelgiumBelgium1:58:10+31:40
23Dries Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium2:00:31+34:01
24Tom MarienBelgiumBelgium2:00:41+34:11
25Jo LintenBelgiumBelgium2:02:05+35:35
26Jose Navarro GarciaSpainSpain2:02:47+36:17
27Franck LouvetFranceFrance2:03:29+36:59
28Desmond FranssenBelgiumBelgium2:03:35+37:05
29Raphael FlicoteauxFranceFrance2:06:06+39:36
30Tony BurtonUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:08:40+42:10
31Bruno De LatBelgiumBelgium2:10:53+44:23
32Benjamin AnciauxBelgiumBelgium2:12:41+46:11
33Arnis SnoreLatviaLatvia2:16:24+49:54
34Stephane Clement-AgoniFranceFrance2:16:43+50:13
35Patrick MossouxBelgiumBelgium2:17:23+50:53
36Herman MooijNetherlandsNetherlands2:23:55+57:25
37Juan Francisco Sanchez SanchezSpainSpain2:24:25+57:55
38Wannes HendrickxBelgiumBelgium2:24:34+58:04
39Winston FranssenBelgiumBelgium2:25:25+58:55
40Jurg WalchliSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:32:44+1:06:14
41Remi LequintFranceFrance2:32:57+1:06:27
42Tarmo KuubEstoniaEstonia2:33:23+1:06:53
43Kristaps TamuzsUnited StatesUnited States2:39:55+1:13:25
44Ronny TimmersBelgiumBelgium3:14:58+1:48:28
Benjamin BilletFranceFrancedisqualified
Jan BirnstockGermanyGermanydisqualified
William BouvierFranceFrancedisqualified
Igor DanielFranceFrancedisqualified
Rudy GouyFranceFrancedisqualified
Matthias KretzschmarGermanyGermanydisqualified
Pierre MahieuFranceFrancedisqualified
Marc MullerFranceFrancedisqualified
Mark PriorUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Vincent SillienBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Joost TalloenBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Jeroen Van der KleijBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Loic VincentFranceFrancedisqualified

Women

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Katarina BorgSwedenSweden1:21:42
2Annamari VierikkoFinlandFinland1:25:26+3:44
3Marie WinklerGermanyGermany1:25:52+4:10
4Greet OeyenBelgiumBelgium1:32:39+10:57
5Masha SemakUkraineUkraine1:33:38+11:56
6Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium1:33:51+12:09
7Veronique BastinBelgiumBelgium1:37:33+15:51
8Dorota KosinskaPolandPoland1:39:01+17:19
9Wiebke SihverGermanyGermany1:39:18+17:36
10Severine VandermeulenBelgiumBelgium1:45:25+23:43
11Fatima AttalahFranceFrance1:52:27+30:45
12Stephanie BlockxBelgiumBelgium1:53:09+31:27
13Sophie TemporelliFranceFrance2:00:25+38:43
14Lieke Van OpstalNetherlandsNetherlands2:01:23+39:41
15Els TalloenBelgiumBelgium2:09:33+47:51
16Vanessa BolsensBelgiumBelgium2:11:30+49:48
17Emilia MacabiauFranceFrance2:14:26+52:44
18Sabrina PicholFranceFrance2:26:09+1:04:27
19Saartje SallaertsBelgiumBelgium2:26:53+1:05:11
Claire CedelleFranceFrancedisqualified
Veerle TulleneersBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.