Official results for World Cup Event 4

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 4
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 15 January 2008

Men

72 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden15:10
2Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland15:23+0:13
3Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden15:26+0:16
4Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic15:29+0:19
5Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:31+0:21
6Tobias AslundSwedenSweden15:35+0:25
7Erik RostSwedenSweden15:41+0:31
8Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway15:42+0:32
9Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:46+0:36
10Staffan TunisFinlandFinland15:49+0:39
11Johan GranathSwedenSweden15:51+0:41
12Teemu KongasFinlandFinland15:52+0:42
13Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland15:55+0:45
14Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation16:05+0:55
15Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland16:07+0:57
16Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic16:08+0:58
17Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland16:22+1:12
17Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway16:22+1:12
19Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden16:24+1:14
20Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation16:35+1:25
21Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway16:45+1:35
22Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:49+1:39
23Antoine VullioudSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:51+1:41
24Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:52+1:42
25Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine16:54+1:44
26Daniel NordeboSwedenSweden16:55+1:45
27Oyvind LundNorwayNorway17:04+1:54
28Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania17:22+2:12
29Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway17:24+2:14
30Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:30+2:20
31Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria17:32+2:22
32Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic17:53+2:43
33Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania17:56+2:46
34Ilian TonchevBulgariaBulgaria18:02+2:52
35Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:04+2:54
36Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus18:10+3:00
37Morihiro HorieJapanJapan18:30+3:20
38Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:31+3:21
39Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine18:32+3:22
40Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly18:45+3:35
41Stefan VargaAustriaAustria18:57+3:47
42Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia19:00+3:50
43Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania19:02+3:52
44Andrej GerasimovLithuaniaLithuania19:23+4:13
45Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany19:32+4:22
46Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia19:33+4:23
47Thomas ZanonerItalyItaly19:34+4:24
48Roman BorisUkraineUkraine19:35+4:25
49Michael BuhlSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:41+4:31
50Johann KuglerAustriaAustria19:51+4:41
51Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia19:52+4:42
52Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania20:10+5:00
53Andrej SonnenbergGermanyGermany20:14+5:04
54Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland20:17+5:07
55Edgars SparansLatviaLatvia20:20+5:10
56Edgars BernansLatviaLatvia20:56+5:46
57Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania21:07+5:57
58Raphael MallwegerAustriaAustria21:09+5:59
59Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic22:20+7:10
60Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkraine22:22+7:12
61Martins SarsLatviaLatvia22:38+7:28
62Eike BrunsGermanyGermany22:57+7:47
63Oleksandr KalinkinUkraineUkraine24:04+8:54
64Niko KraulandAustriaAustria24:19+9:09
65Artem StrizhakUkraineUkraine26:29+11:19
66Tatsuma ShibataJapanJapan26:43+11:33
67Mikiro KurodaJapanJapan28:08+12:58
68Carl FeyUnited StatesUnited States28:44+13:34
69Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States29:28+14:18
70Jens LaugesenDenmarkDenmark30:57+15:47
Taavi NurmEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.