Official results for Czech Meeting

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Czech Meeting
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 13 October 2007

Men

68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:33
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:02+0:29
3Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:05+1:32
4Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:11+1:38
5Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:14+1:41
6Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland41:22+1:49
7Marcus MillegardSwedenSweden41:38+2:05
8Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:40+2:07
9Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:50+2:17
10Vaclav KomanecCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:58+2:25
10Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania41:58+2:25
12Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:07+2:34
13Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark42:08+2:35
14Mats HaldinFinlandFinland42:11+2:38
15Marius BjuganNorwayNorway43:58+4:25
16Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly44:04+4:31
17Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:05+4:32
18Erik OhlundSwedenSweden44:30+4:57
19Erik RostSwedenSweden44:43+5:10
20Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:17+5:44
20Eduard SmehlikCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:17+5:44
22Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark45:18+5:45
23Jon PedersenNorwayNorway45:22+5:49
24Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:24+5:51
25Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia45:25+5:52
26Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden45:27+5:54
27Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:57+6:24
28Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden45:59+6:26
29Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark46:13+6:40
30Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland46:24+6:51
31Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine46:36+7:03
32Pavel HanakCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:41+7:08
33Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:10+7:37
34Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:13+7:40
34Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia47:13+7:40
34Dariusz SokalskiPolandPoland47:13+7:40
37Bjorn EriksenNorwayNorway47:22+7:49
38David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:25+7:52
39Oyvind StoksethNorwayNorway47:40+8:07
40Sindre SaksaetherNorwayNorway47:46+8:13
41Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia47:58+8:25
42Radek NovotnyCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:23+9:50
43Jan MrazekCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:28+9:55
44Hakan GunnarssonSwedenSweden49:56+10:23
45Olof SandgrenSwedenSweden51:20+11:47
46Yoshinori TakahashiJapanJapan51:47+12:14
47Lasse EricssonSwedenSweden53:05+13:32
48Michal JirasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:12+13:39
49Neil DobbsIrelandIreland53:44+14:11
50Patrick HigginsIrelandIreland54:41+15:08
51Kuba DragowskiPolandPoland54:49+15:16
52Aleksander BernaciakPolandPoland55:10+15:37
53Beat BergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:38+18:05
54Shinichiro SakuramotoJapanJapan58:16+18:43
55Magnus HovNorwayNorway58:24+18:51
56Piotr DragowskiPolandPoland1:02:56+23:23
57Slawomir CyglerPolandPoland1:02:57+23:24
58Shigeyuki KoizumiJapanJapan1:06:53+27:20
59Maciej HuberPolandPoland1:17:08+37:35
60Marek GaszPolandPoland1:21:16+41:43
61Piotr GaworPolandPoland1:24:20+44:47
62Bjorn OhrstrandSwedenSweden1:28:37+49:04
Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
David EngstromSwedenSwedendisqualified
Dennis HanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Kilian ImhofSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Hideo OnoeJapanJapandisqualified
Martin SoderbergSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:02
2Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:25+2:23
3Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:57+2:55
4Jana PanchartkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:02+4:00
5Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:08+4:06
6Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark44:38+4:36
7Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:52+4:50
8Kristyna KolinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:36+6:34
9Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:56+6:54
10Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:01+6:59
11Marta LucanovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic47:02+7:00
12Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSweden47:20+7:18
13Emma Andersson SwedenSweden47:27+7:25
14Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland48:07+8:05
15Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:34+9:32
16Julia FriskSwedenSweden51:41+11:39
17Iva HrazdirovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:17+12:15
18Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia53:46+13:44
19Yoko BambaJapanJapan54:36+14:34
20Monika GajdaPolandPoland56:44+16:42
21Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States59:03+19:01
22Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia1:00:40+20:38
23Madoka KogureJapanJapan1:04:45+24:43
24Koyoko IshiyamaJapanJapan1:09:01+28:59
25Mitsue ChibaJapanJapan1:16:01+35:59

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.