Official results for MTB WOC 2007

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: MTB WOC 2007
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 10 August 2007

Men

59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:26:48
2Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark1:29:45+2:57
3Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:31:50+5:02
4Jeremie GillmannFranceFrance1:31:53+5:05
5Ctibor PodrabskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:32:14+5:26
6Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmark1:32:18+5:30
7Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland1:32:27+5:39
8Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland1:32:34+5:46
9Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:33:22+6:34
10Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia1:33:35+6:47
11Mika TervalaFinlandFinland1:33:40+6:52
12Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:33:56+7:08
13Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:05+7:17
14Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:34:25+7:37
15Soren StrungeDenmarkDenmark1:34:48+8:00
16Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:36:04+9:16
17Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:26+9:38
18Alex RandallAustraliaAustralia1:36:57+10:09
19Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:04+10:16
20Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:37:24+10:36
21Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:37:52+11:04
22John HoulihanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:37:56+11:08
23Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:38+11:50
24Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:10+12:22
25Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance1:40:19+13:31
26Vytenis BenetisLithuaniaLithuania1:40:30+13:42
27Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:40:41+13:53
28Allan JensenDenmarkDenmark1:40:48+14:00
29Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance1:41:31+14:43
30Tuomo TompuriFinlandFinland1:41:54+15:06
31Rene OttessonEstoniaEstonia1:41:55+15:07
32Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland1:41:59+15:11
33Paul DarvodelskyAustraliaAustralia1:42:33+15:45
34Jesper DamgaardDenmarkDenmark1:42:43+15:55
35Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia1:42:52+16:04
36Pawel KrzeminskiPolandPoland1:43:33+16:45
37Michael SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:36+17:48
38Steve HeadingUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:40+17:52
39Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:44:55+18:07
40Matej PilkaSlovakiaSlovakia1:45:36+18:48
41Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland1:46:35+19:47
42Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation1:47:23+20:35
43Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:47:35+20:47
44Michal GlowackiNew ZealandNew Zealand1:47:47+20:59
45Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:48:06+21:18
46Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:48:40+21:52
47Stefano BatticciItalyItaly1:49:23+22:35
48Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania1:50:06+23:18
49Ants GrendeLatviaLatvia1:50:15+23:27
50Gabriel BallotFranceFrance1:52:04+25:16
51Alessandro GaspariItalyItaly1:54:46+27:58
52Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:55:10+28:22
53David SimpfendorferAustraliaAustralia1:55:43+28:55
54Laszlo PaulovitsHungaryHungary1:58:34+31:46
55Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria2:04:28+37:40
56Falk WenzelGermanyGermany2:14:18+47:30
Tonis ErmEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Christian GigonAustriaAustriadisqualified
Margus HallikEstoniaEstoniadisqualified

Women

57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:32:10
2Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:34:09+1:59
3Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:25+3:15
4Taija JappinenFinlandFinland1:35:41+3:31
5Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:35:52+3:42
6Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:35:53+3:43
7Paivi TommolaFinlandFinland1:36:19+4:09
8Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:37+4:27
9Anna UstinovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:36:39+4:29
10Aurelie BallotSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:40+4:30
11Caroline FinanceFranceFrance1:38:33+6:23
12Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:39:09+6:59
13Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance1:39:57+7:47
14Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:40:05+7:55
15Sylvia ThomasGermanyGermany1:40:50+8:40
16Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:03+8:53
17Eva HaskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:06+8:56
18Line  Stallknecht Brun PedersenDenmarkDenmark1:42:04+9:54
19Henriette  JorgensenDenmarkDenmark1:42:16+10:06
20Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:44+10:34
21Antje BornhakGermanyGermany1:44:00+11:50
22Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:44:25+12:15
23Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria1:45:19+13:09
24Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:45:32+13:22
25Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:46:01+13:51
26Ingrit KalaEstoniaEstonia1:47:03+14:53
27Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:08+14:58
28Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:47:20+15:10
29Sidse SchjotzDenmarkDenmark1:48:47+16:37
30Madeleine KammererFranceFrance1:49:02+16:52
31Ekaterina IllarionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:49:14+17:04
32Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland1:49:24+17:14
33Thorlene EgertonAustraliaAustralia1:50:46+18:36
34Brigitta KaufmannHungaryHungary1:54:19+22:09
35Anna VorobyevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:54:54+22:44
36Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia1:57:15+25:05
37Elena LesnichenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:58:57+26:47
38Sophie WoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:03+26:53
39Milena CiprianiItalyItaly1:59:12+27:02
40Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain1:59:56+27:46
41Susana PontesPortugalPortugal2:03:43+31:33
42Charlotte Somers CocksUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:04:10+32:00
43Sarah BaylissUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:07:16+35:06
44Lydia JahnGermanyGermany2:08:47+36:37
45Angela Brand-BarkerUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:16:51+44:41
46Orsolya MarosffyHungaryHungary2:17:37+45:27
47Naoko KanoJapanJapan2:22:38+50:28
48Isabel San Juan TabuencaSpainSpain2:22:52+50:42
49Woo AllenUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:23:11+51:01
50Stephanie BethazItalyItaly2:27:25+55:15
51Conception UrenaSpainSpain2:30:43+58:33
52Lina KievisaiteLithuaniaLithuania2:32:57+1:00:47
Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Veronika CsehHungaryHungarydisqualified
Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Sonja ZinklAustriaAustriadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.