Official results for O-Festivalen

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O-Festivalen
Organiser: Norway
Date: 22 June 2007

Men

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance37:55
2Mats HaldinFinlandFinland39:10+1:15
3Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:16+1:21
4Tero FohrFinlandFinland39:19+1:24
5Francois GononFranceFrance39:38+1:43
6Damien RenardFranceFrance39:42+1:47
7Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:49+1:54
8Holger HottNorwayNorway39:53+1:58
9Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway39:54+1:59
10Anders NordbergNorwayNorway40:29+2:34
11Peter ObergSwedenSweden40:34+2:39
12Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:36+2:41
13Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway41:07+3:12
14Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland41:16+3:21
15Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia41:26+3:31
16Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia41:28+3:33
17Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden41:36+3:41
18Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland41:37+3:42
19Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden42:08+4:13
19Havard LucasenNorwayNorway42:08+4:13
21Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway42:17+4:22
22Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden42:27+4:32
23Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:43+4:48
24William LindSwedenSweden43:02+5:07
25Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:17+5:22
26Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance43:30+5:35
27Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic43:37+5:42
28Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway43:45+5:50
29Andreas MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:54+5:59
29Jan TroengSwedenSweden43:54+5:59
31Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly43:58+6:03
32Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark44:07+6:12
33Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:36+6:41
34Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland44:40+6:45
35Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden45:08+7:13
36Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia45:30+7:35
37Anders SkarholtNorwayNorway45:40+7:45
38Nicolas GirschFranceFrance45:42+7:47
39Thibaut MagneFranceFrance46:05+8:10
40Markus PuuseppEstoniaEstonia46:22+8:27
41Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland46:36+8:41
42Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark47:17+9:22
43Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium47:28+9:33
44Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands47:50+9:55
45Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark47:51+9:56
46Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark50:15+12:20
Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:07
2Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland36:07+2:00
3Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation37:18+3:11
4Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden37:31+3:24
5Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:10+4:03
6Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation38:22+4:15
7Annika BillstamSwedenSweden38:25+4:18
8Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway38:33+4:26
9Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland38:52+4:45
10Lina PerssonSwedenSweden39:40+5:33
11Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway39:54+5:47
12Mari FastingNorwayNorway40:01+5:54
13Line HagmannNorwayNorway40:17+6:10
14Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland40:20+6:13
15Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden40:35+6:28
16Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland40:39+6:32
17Lena EliassonSwedenSweden40:49+6:42
18Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation40:53+6:46
19Paula Iso-MarkkuFinlandFinland40:54+6:47
20Elise EgsethNorwayNorway41:05+6:58
21Sofia ForsgrenSwedenSweden41:28+7:21
22Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark41:42+7:35
23Celine DodinFranceFrance41:47+7:40
24Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway42:03+7:56
25Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:36+8:29
26Amelie ChataingFranceFrance42:39+8:32
27Johanna PietilaFinlandFinland42:50+8:43
28Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:08+9:01
29Maria BergkvistSwedenSweden43:19+9:12
30Seline StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:20+9:13
31Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:26+9:19
32Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway43:45+9:38
33Asa HellquistSwedenSweden44:58+10:51
34Lene BergersenNorwayNorway45:17+11:10
35Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:33+11:26
36Noemi CernySwitzerlandSwitzerland45:43+11:36
37Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark45:51+11:44
38Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance45:57+11:50
39Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania46:03+11:56
40Anais GoffreFranceFrance46:36+12:29
41Masha SemakUkraineUkraine46:39+12:32
42Lene MoeNorwayNorway46:40+12:33
43Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:43+12:36
44Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany48:48+14:41
45Linnea LidstromSwedenSweden48:59+14:52
46Laura DanielUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:13+15:06
47Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:46+16:39
48Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway52:35+18:28
49Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States53:07+19:00
50Becky CarlyleUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:16+19:09
Melanie D'HarrevilleFranceFrancedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.