Official results for Kurzemes pavasaris

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Kurzemes pavasaris
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 7 April 2007

Men

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia1:22:56
2Marius MazulisLithuaniaLithuania1:23:22+0:26
3Skirmantas RamoskaLithuaniaLithuania1:28:23+5:27
4Renars RozeLatviaLatvia1:28:36+5:40
5Roman BespalovBelarusBelarus1:32:16+9:20
6Kaspars KarklinsLatviaLatvia1:32:18+9:22
7Guntars SmitinsLatviaLatvia1:32:31+9:35
8Henrik SigstadNorwayNorway1:33:36+10:40
9Laimonas CaplikasLithuaniaLithuania1:34:25+11:29
10Donatas MickusLithuaniaLithuania1:35:43+12:47
11Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia1:36:35+13:39
12Kaspars CerjaksLatviaLatvia1:37:28+14:32
13Oystein Jaren SamuelsenNorwayNorway1:37:43+14:47
14Janis PeilansLatviaLatvia1:37:44+14:48
15Artis LocmelisLatviaLatvia1:38:01+15:05
16Peter NasholmSwedenSweden1:38:31+15:35
17Gatis CaicsLatviaLatvia1:38:56+16:00
18Janis MelbardisLatviaLatvia1:40:17+17:21
19Tadas KazlauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:40:28+17:32
20Kristian KullerudNorwayNorway1:41:41+18:45
21Espen FiskumNorwayNorway1:42:21+19:25
22Ramunas SimanskasLithuaniaLithuania1:42:22+19:26
23Atis ReskisLatviaLatvia1:42:43+19:47
24Artis JansonsLatviaLatvia1:43:44+20:48
25Juris OstupsLatviaLatvia1:44:15+21:19
26Jan KocbachNorwayNorway1:46:49+23:53
27Martins LismanisLatviaLatvia1:48:34+25:38
28Simen A. BjoringsoyNorwayNorway1:49:34+26:38
29Jaakko LeppaenenFinlandFinland1:51:02+28:06
30Knut  Rekaa Sveinung NorwayNorway1:52:19+29:23
31Ivars ValtassLatviaLatvia1:52:41+29:45
32Jevgenijs PetrovsLatviaLatvia1:54:55+31:59
33Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia1:55:26+32:30
34Sigbjorn YtrehusNorwayNorway1:56:39+33:43
35Henrik  Ruud DrangeNorwayNorway1:57:20+34:24
36Einar TommelstadNorwayNorway1:59:18+36:22
37Halvor SaunesNorwayNorway1:59:31+36:35
38Raul HindovEstoniaEstonia2:00:07+37:11
39Remigijus MasilionisLithuaniaLithuania2:01:12+38:16
40Erik SaelenNorwayNorway2:01:41+38:45
41Gard E. JorgensenNorwayNorway2:12:30+49:34
42Juris KnetsLatviaLatvia2:18:14+55:18
43Jostein  Floystad BoNorwayNorway2:22:10+59:14
44Robert FredriksenNorwayNorway2:32:35+1:09:39
45Torstein FjermestadNorwayNorway3:13:42+1:50:46
Tore  Alu Borchgrevink NorwayNorwaydisqualified
Stian GrannNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Fredrik RosenqvistNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Havard SulengNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:00:59
2Karianne RuudNorwayNorway1:05:24+4:25
3Dace GaigalaLatviaLatvia1:05:46+4:47
4Marte OstbyNorwayNorway1:09:55+8:56
5Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia1:10:14+9:15
6Baiba OzolaLatviaLatvia1:11:00+10:01
7Una BerzinaLatviaLatvia1:11:41+10:42
8Hanne NovikNorwayNorway1:12:03+11:04
9Iveta Stipina BruvereLatviaLatvia1:14:06+13:07
10Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany1:14:12+13:13
11Kristine Bertuka KokinaLatviaLatvia1:14:19+13:20
12Signe DambeLatviaLatvia1:17:06+16:07
13Agnese UzuleLatviaLatvia1:17:07+16:08
14Marite KnetaLatviaLatvia1:18:38+17:39
15Inese KaukeLatviaLatvia1:21:10+20:11
16Ieva PurinaLatviaLatvia1:21:13+20:14
17Linda KatlapaLatviaLatvia1:21:23+20:24
18Ida SvanbergNorwayNorway1:24:34+23:35
19Lienite BalodeLatviaLatvia1:26:38+25:39
20Hedvig AndersenNorwayNorway1:30:44+29:45
21Astrid FlugsrudNorwayNorway1:31:59+31:00
22Line Drange RuudNorwayNorway1:53:18+52:19

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.