Official results for Norte Alentejano O' Meeting

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norte Alentejano O' Meeting
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 24 February 2007

Men

91 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:15:35
2Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:16:33+0:58
3Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:16:58+1:23
4Antti HarjuFinlandFinland1:18:28+2:53
5Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:21:12+5:37
6Timo SaarinenFinlandFinland1:21:23+5:48
7Havard LucasenNorwayNorway1:22:10+6:35
8Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria1:22:31+6:56
9Janne WeckmanFinlandFinland1:22:58+7:23
10Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal1:23:43+8:08
11Simo MartomaaFinlandFinland1:24:00+8:25
12Jon PedersenNorwayNorway1:24:01+8:26
13Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:24:21+8:46
14Martin BinderAustriaAustria1:24:31+8:56
15Samuli LauniainenFinlandFinland1:24:33+8:58
16Tommy AnderssonSwedenSweden1:24:49+9:14
17Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:26:47+11:12
18Tuomas KariFinlandFinland1:27:04+11:29
19Johan BackmanFinlandFinland1:27:15+11:40
20Oystein SorensenNorwayNorway1:27:22+11:47
21Mats DahlenFinlandFinland1:28:09+12:34
22Martin PongratzAustriaAustria1:28:39+13:04
23Oskari LiukkonenFinlandFinland1:28:51+13:16
24Vesa MakinenFinlandFinland1:28:52+13:17
25Matti KivelaFinlandFinland1:29:00+13:25
26Marco PovoaPortugalPortugal1:29:07+13:32
27Tuomas MattilaFinlandFinland1:29:58+14:23
27Pedro NogueiraPortugalPortugal1:29:58+14:23
29Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway1:30:05+14:30
30Ola Marius PedersenNorwayNorway1:30:53+15:18
31Jarkko LiuhaFinlandFinland1:31:43+16:08
32Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal1:31:47+16:12
33Alberto BrancoPortugalPortugal1:32:12+16:37
34Janne HeikkaFinlandFinland1:33:02+17:27
35Jarkko LaineFinlandFinland1:33:34+17:59
36Michael SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:33:56+18:21
37Anders AxlingSwedenSweden1:35:10+19:35
37Olav Johannes DeelstraNetherlandsNetherlands1:35:10+19:35
39Alexandre AlvarezPortugalPortugal1:35:25+19:50
40Simen SmestadNorwayNorway1:36:13+20:38
41Pedro DuartePortugalPortugal1:36:43+21:08
42Flavio PolteraSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:26+21:51
43Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:37:54+22:19
44Elisio RoquePortugalPortugal1:38:01+22:26
45Rauno RatilainenFinlandFinland1:38:06+22:31
46Jonas GustafssonSwedenSweden1:38:24+22:49
47Audrius SmilgiusLithuaniaLithuania1:38:57+23:22
48Paulo FrancoPortugalPortugal1:39:01+23:26
49Helge GisholtNorwayNorway1:40:16+24:41
50Andre RamosPortugalPortugal1:41:27+25:52
51Lars Oyvind AmundsenNorwayNorway1:42:56+27:21
52Celso MoiteiroPortugalPortugal1:43:30+27:55
52David SprotUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:43:30+27:55
54Miguel MoraisPortugalPortugal1:44:10+28:35
55Fernando HomemPortugalPortugal1:45:03+29:28
56Geir Myhr OienNorwayNorway1:45:36+30:01
57Mikko VapaFinlandFinland1:46:02+30:27
58Jo Inge FjellstadNorwayNorway1:46:22+30:47
59Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway1:47:34+31:59
60Michael StroiAustriaAustria1:47:50+32:15
61Perttu MaekelaeFinlandFinland1:50:38+35:03
62Stefan SchlatterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:52:46+37:11
63Mikael TjernbergSwedenSweden1:55:05+39:30
64Anders CarlssonSwedenSweden1:56:15+40:40
65Jorge SilvaPortugalPortugal1:57:39+42:04
66Sergio MatosPortugalPortugal1:58:37+43:02
67Joao EstevesPortugalPortugal1:59:17+43:42
68Bruno SilvaPortugalPortugal2:01:20+45:45
69To-Ze SilvaPortugalPortugal2:01:38+46:03
70Mario SilveiraPortugalPortugal2:02:23+46:48
71Nuno CruzPortugalPortugal2:02:42+47:07
72Matthias PoellAustriaAustria2:03:56+48:21
73Fausto FerreiraPortugalPortugal2:03:57+48:22
74Marco MartinsPortugalPortugal2:04:03+48:28
75Joao AmorimPortugalPortugal2:04:16+48:41
75Jesper StenstromSwedenSweden2:04:16+48:41
77Emanuel GuerreiroPortugalPortugal2:05:54+50:19
78Plamen IvanovBulgariaBulgaria2:07:43+52:08
79Asulv  Stormoen Birkeland NorwayNorway2:07:59+52:24
80Jose DomingoPortugalPortugal2:08:02+52:27
81Anders SaetersmoenNorwayNorway2:10:01+54:26
82Duarte LopesPortugalPortugal2:12:29+56:54
83Helder FerreiraPortugalPortugal2:13:22+57:47
84Niklas HenrikssonSwedenSweden2:14:07+58:32
85Hugo VelezPortugalPortugal2:20:20+1:04:45
86Nuno LemosPortugalPortugal2:26:14+1:10:39
87Nuno PedroPortugalPortugal2:28:33+1:12:58
88Paulo Pires SilveiroPortugalPortugal2:37:57+1:22:22
89Guilherme HoraPortugalPortugal2:40:58+1:25:23
Ville HyvonenFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Jussi SunaFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.