Official results for Waitangi Weekend Day 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Waitangi Weekend Day 2
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 4 February 2007

Men

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tero FohrFinlandFinland28:42
2Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark30:56+2:14
3Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia30:57+2:15
4Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark31:12+2:30
5Karl DravitzkiNew ZealandNew Zealand32:09+3:27
6Neil KerrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand32:10+3:28
7James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand32:39+3:57
8Julian DentAustraliaAustralia33:08+4:26
9Bill EdwardsIrelandIreland33:29+4:47
10Mark LawsonNew ZealandNew Zealand34:32+5:50
11Torbjorn GasbjergDenmarkDenmark34:40+5:58
12Jeppe BorchDenmarkDenmark34:54+6:12
13Beat BergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:57+6:15
14Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia35:04+6:22
15Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand35:49+7:07
16David MeyerAustraliaAustralia36:42+8:00
17Jamie StewartNew ZealandNew Zealand37:07+8:25
18Sam McNallyNew ZealandNew Zealand37:13+8:31
19David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia37:16+8:34
20Ian MeyerAustraliaAustralia37:27+8:45
21Thomas ReynoldsNew ZealandNew Zealand38:44+10:02
22Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia39:18+10:36
23Michael AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand39:31+10:49
24Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia39:57+11:15
25Rob JessopNew ZealandNew Zealand40:30+11:48
26Jordan HarveyNew ZealandNew Zealand41:15+12:33
27Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:48+13:06
28Jack VincentNew ZealandNew Zealand42:32+13:50
29Tane CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand42:40+13:58
30Martin PeatNew ZealandNew Zealand43:00+14:18
31Riki CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand43:36+14:54
32Andrew McCarthyNew ZealandNew Zealand44:13+15:31
33Beat HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:33+15:51
34Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia44:44+16:02
35Jeff GreenwoodNew ZealandNew Zealand46:18+17:36
36Scott McDonaldNew ZealandNew Zealand46:21+17:39
37Christopher InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand46:35+17:53
38Aaron PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand47:15+18:33
39Sam EamesNew ZealandNew Zealand48:03+19:21
40Nick HarrisNew ZealandNew Zealand48:24+19:42
41Toby ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand48:31+19:49
42Rhys ChallenAustraliaAustralia49:24+20:42
43Andrew PeatNew ZealandNew Zealand49:28+20:46
44Magnus BengtssonNew ZealandNew Zealand51:20+22:38
45Alastair LongNew ZealandNew Zealand54:52+26:10
46Ciaran MurphyNew ZealandNew Zealand55:50+27:08
47Daniel BarnfieldNew ZealandNew Zealand58:41+29:59
48Nic GormanNew ZealandNew Zealand1:01:08+32:26
49Ramon SteensonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:05:21+36:39
50Aiden EllmersNew ZealandNew Zealand1:09:52+41:10
Bryn DaviesNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Brent EdwardsNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Malcolm GawnNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Duncan MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Peter PrestonAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
David RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Women

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland31:00
2Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia33:12+2:12
3Piret KladeEstoniaEstonia35:20+4:20
4Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand35:28+4:28
5Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand35:32+4:32
6Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia35:49+4:49
7Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia36:06+5:06
8Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia36:22+5:22
9Penny KaneNew ZealandNew Zealand38:01+7:01
10Anna QuayleSwedenSweden38:10+7:10
11Sara Prince WallenSwedenSweden38:26+7:26
12Susanne CasanovaAustraliaAustralia39:17+8:17
13Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand39:50+8:50
14Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia40:01+9:01
15Stefanie SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland42:16+11:16
16Georgia WhitlaNew ZealandNew Zealand44:18+13:18
17Angela SimpsonNew ZealandNew Zealand44:56+13:56
18Briohny SeamanAustraliaAustralia45:13+14:13
19Rachel GoodwinNew ZealandNew Zealand45:25+14:25
20Jamie GoodwinNew ZealandNew Zealand45:34+14:34
21Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia47:35+16:35
22Kate MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand58:30+27:30
23Josefine CarlssonSwedenSweden1:00:00+29:00
24Rachel EffeneyAustraliaAustralia1:03:01+32:01
25Kate ReaNew ZealandNew Zealand1:05:24+34:24
26Laura RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand1:07:09+36:09
27Emily PrudhoeAustraliaAustralia1:07:17+36:17
28Lydia ParkerNew ZealandNew Zealand1:07:44+36:44
29Valerie SuterSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:08:06+37:06
30Tineke BerthelsenNew ZealandNew Zealand1:11:50+40:50
Hanny AllstonAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Claire DinsdaleNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Kirsten FairfaxAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Sofie HerremansBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Amber MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Frances PeatNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.