Official results for Zagreb Open

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Zagreb Open
Organiser: Croatia
Date: 15 October 2006

Men

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Vit PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republic38:54
2Vedran BijelicCroatiaCroatia39:03+0:09
3Andrej BaricCroatiaCroatia40:23+1:29
4Damir KlobucaricCroatiaCroatia41:12+2:18
5Tihomir SalopekCroatiaCroatia41:29+2:35
6Matjaz StanfelCroatiaCroatia43:02+4:08
7Edi OcvirkCroatiaCroatia43:50+4:56
8Eduard PerkovicCroatiaCroatia45:04+6:10
9Vladimir TkalecCroatiaCroatia47:29+8:35
10Virginijus PurvysLithuaniaLithuania47:35+8:41
11Zeljko KoscakCroatiaCroatia47:59+9:05
12Klemen KendaSloveniaSlovenia48:49+9:55
13Gerrit Van de RietNetherlandsNetherlands49:45+10:51
14Dario StambukCroatiaCroatia50:21+11:27
15Herwig AllwingerAustriaAustria51:13+12:19
16Karlo GobecCroatiaCroatia52:00+13:06
17Ivan DrausnikCroatiaCroatia53:04+14:10
18Branimir PongracCroatiaCroatia53:18+14:24
19Marko GambergerCroatiaCroatia55:21+16:27
20Mladen VukmanovicCroatiaCroatia55:37+16:43
21Goran GrbacCroatiaCroatia55:46+16:52
22Marin StefanacCroatiaCroatia58:26+19:32
23Domagoj PehardaCroatiaCroatia1:02:41+23:47
24Darko DuhovicCroatiaCroatia1:04:02+25:08
25Anton ParavicCroatiaCroatia1:09:26+30:32
26Ivan KlaricCroatiaCroatia1:21:22+42:28
Adem AlajbegovicCroatiaCroatiadisqualified
Franjo BudiCroatiaCroatiadisqualified
Danijel KatalenicCroatiaCroatiadisqualified
Leopold LajtmanCroatiaCroatiadisqualified

Women

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eva OcvirkCroatiaCroatia36:38
2Asa LindkvistSwedenSweden36:53+0:15
3Tena SakarCroatiaCroatia36:54+0:16
4Dunja Van de Riet UroicCroatiaCroatia37:14+0:36
5Antonija OrlicCroatiaCroatia39:23+2:45
6Vinka Vukmanovic KvocieCroatiaCroatia39:37+2:59
7Andrea TusicCroatiaCroatia44:23+7:45
8Olga BranaCroatiaCroatia47:04+10:26
9Bojana NikolicCroatiaCroatia47:24+10:46
10Mirna JaspricaCroatiaCroatia52:15+15:37
11Daniela PopovicCroatiaCroatia52:45+16:07
12Jasminka Cindric PerkovicCroatiaCroatia56:50+20:12
13Nina StimacCroatiaCroatia1:03:08+26:30
14Ivana VargaCroatiaCroatia1:08:48+32:10
15Mariana GambergerCroatiaCroatia1:17:49+41:11
Tunde AllwingerRomaniaRomaniadisqualified
Petra BulicCroatiaCroatiadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.