Official results for World Cup Event 9 Sprint Distance Final

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 9 Sprint Distance Final
Organiser: France
Date: 4 October 2006

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32David Brickhill-JonesMen (83)18:28.9+2:25.1

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
71Eddie WymerMen (83)21:47.7+5:43.9

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Gernot KerschbaumerMen (83)18:11.4+2:07.6

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Martin PongratzMen (83)19:34.3+3:30.5

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Martin BinderMen (83)19:56.3+3:52.5

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Nicolas SillienMen (83)20:05.1+4:01.3

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Joost TalloenMen (83)20:29.6+4:25.8

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Jean-Francois KrierMen (83)20:43.2+4:39.4

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Fabien PasquasyMen (83)20:44.2+4:40.4

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
74Christophe BernardMen (83)22:27.7+6:23.9

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
78Michel BastinMen (83)24:18.8+8:15.0

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Michal SmolaMen (83)17:16.1+1:12.3

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Petr LosmanMen (83)17:44.1+1:40.3

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Jan ProchazkaMen (83)18:12.7+2:08.9

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Osvald KozakMen (83)18:43.6+2:39.8

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Zdenek RajnosekMen (83)19:08.4+3:04.6

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jan SedivyMen (83)disqualified

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Dana BrozkovaWomen (50)18:22.2+0:59.0

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Radka BrozkovaWomen (50)20:08.4+2:45.2

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Zdenka StaraWomen (50)20:24.6+3:01.4

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Iveta DuchovaWomen (50)21:17.7+3:54.5

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Tue LassenMen (83)18:13.7+2:09.9

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Christian NielsenMen (83)19:01.1+2:57.3

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Christian ChristensenMen (83)19:11.0+3:07.2

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Mikkel LundMen (83)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenWomen (50)18:03.1+0:39.9

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Signe SoesWomen (50)20:14.8+2:51.6

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Markus PuuseppMen (83)18:15.1+2:11.3

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Andreas KraasMen (83)19:09.7+3:05.9

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Jarkko HuovilaMen (83)16:43.9+0:40.1

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Pasi IkonenMen (83)17:15.9+1:12.1

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Tero FohrMen (83)17:16.8+1:13.0

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Jani LakanenMen (83)17:50.6+1:46.8

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Mats HaldinMen (83)17:51.5+1:47.7

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Jorgen WickholmMen (83)20:11.6+4:07.8

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Heli JukkolaWomen (50)17:23.2

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Anni-Maija FinckeWomen (50)18:46.8+1:23.6

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Minna KauppiWomen (50)19:10.9+1:47.7

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Bodil HolmstromWomen (50)19:19.4+1:56.2

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Riina KuuseloWomen (50)19:23.3+2:00.1

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Maria RantalaWomen (50)19:37.3+2:14.1

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouMen (83)16:03.8

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Damien RenardMen (83)17:58.9+1:55.1

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Nicolas GirschMen (83)18:09.3+2:05.5

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Francois GononMen (83)18:46.6+2:42.8

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Jean Baptiste BourrinMen (83)19:05.6+3:01.8

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Benoit PeyvelMen (83)19:22.7+3:18.9

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Celine DodinWomen (50)18:36.2+1:13.0

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Capucine VercellottiWomen (50)20:58.4+3:35.2

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Charlotte BouchetWomen (50)21:07.8+3:44.6

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Christian TeichMen (83)18:25.7+2:21.9

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Torben WendlerMen (83)19:25.1+3:21.3

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
67Patrick HofmeisterMen (83)21:03.1+4:59.3

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
72Franz DoetschMen (83)21:50.9+5:47.1

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Dorothea SchulzeWomen (50)20:35.7+3:12.5

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Christiane TrosseWomen (50)22:52.3+5:29.1

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Marika DobkeWomen (50)22:57.2+5:34.0

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Csaba GossweinMen (83)18:53.2+2:49.4

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Neil DobbsMen (83)19:53.3+3:49.5

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
69Andrew QuinMen (83)21:11.7+5:07.9

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
79Ivan MillarMen (83)25:24.7+9:20.9

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Alan BarryMen (83)disqualified

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Toni O'DonovanWomen (50)21:30.1+4:06.9

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Klaus SchgagulerMen (83)19:09.3+3:05.5

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Michele TavernaroMen (83)19:12.1+3:08.3

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Michela GuizzardiWomen (50)22:25.2+5:02.0

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
75Toshiyuki MatsuzawaMen (83)22:47.4+6:43.6

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Jonn Are MyhrenMen (83)19:57.1+3:53.3

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Holger HottMen (83)17:12.8+1:09.0

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Audun WeltzienMen (83)17:38.8+1:35.0

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Anders NordbergMen (83)17:54.2+1:50.4

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal Men (83)18:06.9+2:03.1

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Stig AlvestadMen (83)18:28.5+2:24.7

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Carl Kaas CodagerMen (83)19:44.2+3:40.4

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (50)18:42.2+1:19.0

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Marianne AndersenWomen (50)19:14.2+1:51.0

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Lene MoeWomen (50)19:34.4+2:11.2

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Mari FastingWomen (50)21:30.3+4:07.1

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Valentin NovikovMen (83)17:57.4+1:53.6

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Roger Casal FernandezMen (83)18:49.7+2:45.9

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Javier Gomez PradaMen (83)20:14.9+4:11.1

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
66Nestor  Mira RicoMen (83)20:49.8+4:46.0

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
70Biel Rafols PerramonMen (83)21:30.1+5:26.3

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
73Lluis Ferrer FerrerMen (83)21:53.3+5:49.5

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
77Santiago Jimenez MolinaMen (83)23:13.1+7:09.3

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Alicia Gil SanchezWomen (50)22:19.9+4:56.7

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Annabel Fernandez ValledorWomen (50)22:50.3+5:27.1

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Ona Rafols PerramonWomen (50)24:20.2+6:57.0

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4David AnderssonMen (83)16:55.8+0:52.0

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Emil WingstedtMen (83)17:23.3+1:19.5

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Niclas JonassonMen (83)17:34.7+1:30.9

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Fredrik LowegrenMen (83)17:35.2+1:31.4

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Peter ObergMen (83)18:40.0+2:36.2

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Johan ModigMen (83)20:28.6+4:24.8

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Emma Claesson EngstrandWomen (50)17:30.7+0:07.5

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Helena JanssonWomen (50)18:53.3+1:30.1

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Kajsa NilssonWomen (50)21:14.6+3:51.4

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Annika BillstamWomen (50)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Daniel HubmannMen (83)16:12.7+0:08.9

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Matthias LeonhardtMen (83)17:09.7+1:05.9

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Fabian HertnerMen (83)17:11.4+1:07.6

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33David SchneiderMen (83)18:31.0+2:27.2

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Baptiste RollierMen (83)18:54.2+2:50.4

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Christian OttMen (83)19:40.4+3:36.6

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Sara GemperleWomen (50)18:00.9+0:37.7

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Martina FritschyWomen (50)18:21.0+0:57.8

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Lea MullerWomen (50)18:38.4+1:15.2

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (50)18:50.5+1:27.3

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Noemi CernyWomen (50)20:47.1+3:23.9

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Seline StalderWomen (50)disqualified

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Pavlo UshkvarokMen (83)17:28.5+1:24.7

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Oleksandr KratovMen (83)18:36.6+2:32.8

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
68Vitaliy GavrylenkoMen (83)21:09.2+5:05.4

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Vyacheslav MukhidinovMen (83)disqualified

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Mariya SpasyukWomen (50)21:38.7+4:15.5

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Olga SyvoronovaWomen (50)21:40.4+4:17.2

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Yaroslava TrygubyakWomen (50)21:51.8+4:28.6

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Masha SemakWomen (50)24:45.9+7:22.7

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Nadiya VolynskaWomen (50)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Graham GristwoodMen (83)17:56.7+1:52.9

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Jon DuncanMen (83)18:02.1+1:58.3

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Oleg ChepelinMen (83)19:21.1+3:17.3

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Scott FraserMen (83)19:42.7+3:38.9

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Murray StrainMen (83)20:43.2+4:39.4

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Helen BridleWomen (50)19:38.8+2:15.6

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Mhairi MackenzieWomen (50)20:28.0+3:04.8

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Rachael Rothman ElderWomen (50)21:03.3+3:40.1

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Sarah RollinsWomen (50)21:16.5+3:53.3

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Jo StevensonWomen (50)21:20.8+3:57.6

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Pippa ArcherWomen (50)21:26.4+4:03.2

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
76Boris GranovskiyMen (83)22:55.6+6:51.8

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherWomen (50)25:22.1+7:58.9

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Viktoria BrautigamWomen (50)disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.