Official results for PostFinance Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: PostFinance Sprint
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 29 September 2006

Men

56 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 38:50
2 Matthias Merz Switzerland 38:54 +0:04
3 Jon Duncan United Kingdom 39:15 +0:25
4 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 39:27 +0:37
5 Holger Hott Norway 40:03 +1:13
6 Mats Haldin Finland 40:08 +1:18
7 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 40:13 +1:23
8 Andreas Muller Switzerland 40:37 +1:47
9 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 40:39 +1:49
10 David Schneider Switzerland 40:46 +1:56
11 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 40:55 +2:05
12 Christian Ott Switzerland 41:00 +2:10
13 Jani Lakanen Finland 41:08 +2:18
14 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 41:27 +2:37
15 Benno Schuler Switzerland 41:36 +2:46
16 Dominik Koch Switzerland 41:39 +2:49
17 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 42:12 +3:22
18 Mikkel Lund Denmark 42:26 +3:36
19 Denis Steinemann Switzerland 42:27 +3:37
20 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 42:34 +3:44
21 Sandro Rechsteiner Switzerland 43:04 +4:14
22 Beat Zimmermann Switzerland 43:07 +4:17
23 Stefan Lombriser Switzerland 43:27 +4:37
23 Christian Rogenmoser Switzerland 43:27 +4:37
25 Christian Mathys Switzerland 43:32 +4:42
26 Matthias Gilgien Switzerland 43:41 +4:51
27 Stefan Zingg Switzerland 43:51 +5:01
28 Thomas Hohl Switzerland 43:54 +5:04
29 Reto Fluckiger Switzerland 44:22 +5:32
30 Stefano Maddalena Switzerland 44:31 +5:41
31 Gabriel Lombriser Switzerland 44:39 +5:49
32 Thomas Eyer Switzerland 44:45 +5:55
33 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 44:52 +6:02
34 Jonas Mathys Switzerland 45:04 +6:14
35 Sebastian Hagler Switzerland 45:31 +6:41
36 Martin Schalli Switzerland 45:40 +6:50
37 Raffael Huber Switzerland 45:52 +7:02
38 Nick Barrable United Kingdom 46:53 +8:03
39 Kaspar Hagler Switzerland 47:02 +8:12
40 Beat Fankhauser Switzerland 47:29 +8:39
41 Beat Meier Switzerland 47:41 +8:51
42 Christoph Rathgeb Switzerland 47:43 +8:53
43 Kaspar Schupbach Switzerland 48:13 +9:23
44 Jerome Kaser Switzerland 48:19 +9:29
45 Matthias Fassler Switzerland 48:50 +10:00
46 Thomas Koenig Switzerland 49:40 +10:50
47 David Rollins United Kingdom 50:58 +12:08
48 Martin Binder Austria 51:17 +12:27
49 Martin Pongratz Austria 52:15 +13:25
50 Beat Roth Switzerland 54:05 +15:15
51 Marc Ebneter Switzerland 56:26 +17:36
52 Alen Gavar Turkey 56:52 +18:02
53 Martin Schaffner Switzerland 58:32 +19:42
54 Roland Eggli Switzerland 1:28:16 +49:26
Graham Gristwood United Kingdom disqualified
Simon Sauter Switzerland disqualified

Women

26 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 37:43
2 Martina Fritschy Switzerland 40:23 +2:40
3 Kajsa Nilsson Sweden 41:55 +4:12
4 Angela Wild Switzerland 42:33 +4:50
5 Caroline Cejka Switzerland 43:19 +5:36
6 Noemi Cerny Switzerland 44:00 +6:17
7 Lea Muller Switzerland 44:40 +6:57
8 Franziska Wolleb Switzerland 44:43 +7:00
9 Sara Gemperle Switzerland 44:51 +7:08
10 Seline Stalder Switzerland 44:53 +7:10
11 Helen Bridle United Kingdom 46:17 +8:34
12 Brigitte Gruniger Huber Switzerland 46:21 +8:38
13 Monika Fassler Switzerland 47:14 +9:31
14 Sandra Lauenstein Zurcher United States 48:03 +10:20
15 Brigitte Muhlemann Switzerland 48:05 +10:22
16 Cornelia Luder Switzerland 49:20 +11:37
17 Sarah Rollins United Kingdom 49:36 +11:53
18 Fabienne Stucki Switzerland 50:05 +12:22
19 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 52:51 +15:08
20 Maja Rothweiler Switzerland 53:08 +15:25
21 Viktoria Brautigam United States 53:09 +15:26
22 Regula Muhlemann Switzerland 53:50 +16:07
23 Michela Guizzardi Italy 54:49 +17:06
24 Vera Ramelli Switzerland 58:22 +20:39
Ursula Jordi Austria disqualified
Lilian Knechtli Switzerland disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.