Official results for Czech Cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Czech Cup
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 27 August 2006

Men

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:57
2Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:36:04+0:07
3Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:36:19+0:22
4Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia1:38:31+2:34
4Remy JabasSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:31+2:34
6Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:38:51+2:54
7Ales LinhartCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:02+4:05
8Ctibor PodrabskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:14+4:17
9Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:40:19+4:22
10Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:40:24+4:27
11Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:54+5:57
12Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:42:49+6:52
13Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:43:01+7:04
14Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:43:10+7:13
15Jirka KubinCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:43:31+7:34
16Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:00+8:03
17Christian GigonAustriaAustria1:44:18+8:21
18Steve HeadingUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:02+9:05
19Milan SrůtaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:04+9:07
20Ales PrasilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:31+9:34
21Ondrej HasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:46:17+10:20
22Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:47:53+11:56
23Darryl TaylorNew ZealandNew Zealand1:47:57+12:00
24Miroslav SeidlCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:17+12:20
25Petr WohankaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:48:22+12:25
26Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia1:48:49+12:52
27Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia1:49:06+13:09
28Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia1:49:30+13:33
29Jaroslav PolakCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:49:32+13:35
30Milan JirasekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:11+14:14
31Matej PilkaSlovakiaSlovakia1:50:12+14:15
32Vit PetranekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:51:36+15:39
33Pavel WohankaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:51:37+15:40
34Eduard PuchernaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:52:12+16:15
35Martin SajalCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:53:34+17:37
36Miroslav GebasCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:54:12+18:15
37Liam CornerUnited StatesUnited States1:54:47+18:50
38Adam SanakPolandPoland1:58:37+22:40
39Arbo RaeEstoniaEstonia1:59:21+23:24
40Dalibor KrocCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:59:44+23:47
41Gahl CohenIsraelIsrael2:01:24+25:27
42Ueli MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland2:03:11+27:14
43Ladislav SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:05:02+29:05
44Sandi KmeticSloveniaSlovenia2:07:22+31:25
45Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia2:07:25+31:28
46Martin FurnkranzAustriaAustria2:24:55+48:58
Martin DedekCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Women

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:08:00
2Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:08:41+0:41
3Eva HaskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:08:54+0:54
4Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance1:09:16+1:16
5Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:09:22+1:22
6Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:10:55+2:55
7Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:11:28+3:28
8Marie HrdinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:11:36+3:36
9Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:11:54+3:54
10Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:12:25+4:25
11Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:13:11+5:11
12Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia1:13:31+5:31
13Jaroslava FolprechtovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:10+7:10
14Sylvia ThomasGermanyGermany1:15:17+7:17
15Barbora HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:15:48+7:48
15Gerit PfuhlGermanyGermany1:15:48+7:48
17Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:18:06+10:06
18Olga LepsikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:18:29+10:29
18Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:18:29+10:29
20Orsolya MarosffyHungaryHungary1:19:09+11:09
21Eneja OstermannSloveniaSlovenia1:19:32+11:32
22Jana FaltejskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:20:17+12:17
23Katerina LamichovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:20:32+12:32
24Vera ParizkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:20:39+12:39
25Adela StepanskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:22:05+14:05
26Jana RoudnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:23:49+15:49
27Lenka FerstlovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:58+18:58
28Iva VlckovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:29:22+21:22
29Marketa UhnavaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:30:49+22:49

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.