Official results for WOC Long Distance Final (World Cup Event 6)

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: WOC Long Distance Final (World Cup Event 6)
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 2 August 2006

Men

44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jani LakanenFinlandFinland1:45:01.0
2Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:46:10.5+1:09.5
3Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:46:41.2+1:40.2
4Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:47:18.8+2:17.8
5Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:47:46.5+2:45.5
6Francois GononFranceFrance1:49:04.1+4:03.1
7Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:49:21.1+4:20.1
8Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance1:49:34.5+4:33.5
9David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:49:40.1+4:39.1
10Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden1:49:41.6+4:40.6
11Anders NordbergNorwayNorway1:50:05.2+5:04.2
12Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly1:50:11.5+5:10.5
13Mats HaldinFinlandFinland1:50:21.3+5:20.3
14Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:50:30.7+5:29.7
15Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:50:43.2+5:42.2
16Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway1:50:50.2+5:49.2
17Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:38.0+6:37.0
18Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria1:51:43.4+6:42.4
19Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:52:32.0+7:31.0
20Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark1:53:03.6+8:02.6
21Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia1:53:16.2+8:15.2
22Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:53:26.3+8:25.3
23Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden1:54:08.1+9:07.1
24Tobias NobornSwedenSweden1:54:12.1+9:11.1
25Antti HarjuFinlandFinland1:55:30.3+10:29.3
26Michele TavernaroItalyItaly1:57:48.3+12:47.3
27Holger HottNorwayNorway1:57:57.1+12:56.1
28Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark2:01:01.8+16:00.8
29Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain2:02:55.8+17:54.8
30Erkki AadliEstoniaEstonia2:03:41.7+18:40.7
31Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia2:03:53.5+18:52.5
32Tomas KuzminskisLithuaniaLithuania2:04:04.2+19:03.2
33Leif BaderGermanyGermany2:04:16.3+19:15.3
34Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia2:04:17.6+19:16.6
35Vit PospisilSlovakiaSlovakia2:05:36.2+20:35.2
36Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineUkraine2:06:42.4+21:41.4
37Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania2:06:52.7+21:51.7
38Thibaut MagneFranceFrance2:09:21.2+24:20.2
39Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus2:14:32.9+29:31.9
40Peter VonyoHungaryHungary2:15:01.5+30:00.5
41Zoltan DenesHungaryHungary2:17:28.1+32:27.1
Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Janusz PorzyczPolandPolanddisqualified
Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.