Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 10 July 2006

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Adrian JacksonMen (114)52:47+2:57

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Alex RandallMen (114)56:13+6:23

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Paul DarvodelskyMen (114)1:01:58+12:08

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Steven CusworthMen (114)1:05:10+15:20

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
82David SimpfendorferMen (114)1:15:11+25:21

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
89Eoin RotheryMen (114)1:18:31+28:41

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Carolyn JacksonWomen (61)1:09:28+17:50

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Bernhard SchachingerMen (114)1:00:57+11:07

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Andreas RiefMen (114)1:04:54+15:04

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Stefan CerwenkaMen (114)1:06:23+16:33

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
88Peter EntenfellnerMen (114)1:18:28+28:38

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Michaela GigonWomen (61)51:38

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Nicole SenftWomen (61)1:22:56+31:18

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterWomen (61)disqualified

Belarus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
84Igor ZvontsovMen (114)1:15:21+25:31

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
103Vedran BerkovicMen (114)1:45:50+56:00

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
105Ivan PenavicMen (114)1:50:33+1:00:43

Croatia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Goran SantolicMen (114)disqualified

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Lubomir TomecekMen (114)54:55+5:05

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Radek LacigaMen (114)55:48+5:58

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Martin SevcikMen (114)56:05+6:15

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Jaroslav RyglMen (114)59:05+9:15

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Ctibor PodrabskyMen (114)1:02:27+12:37

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ales LinhartMen (114)disqualified

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Hana La CarbonaraWomen (61)54:27+2:49

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Marketa JiraskovaWomen (61)58:59+7:21

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Michaela LacigovaWomen (61)1:00:54+9:16

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Barbora HancikovaWomen (61)1:04:09+12:31

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Eva HaskovaWomen (61)1:04:56+13:18

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Olga LepsikovaWomen (61)1:08:03+16:25

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Rune MonradMen (114)55:41+5:51

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Allan JensenMen (114)57:27+7:37

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Lasse  Pedersen BrunMen (114)59:13+9:23

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Torbjorn GasbjergMen (114)1:01:00+11:10

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Soren StrungeMen (114)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Sidse SchjotzWomen (61)1:05:44+14:06

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Tonis ErmMen (114)52:36+2:46

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Raul KudreMen (114)57:56+8:06

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Margus HallikMen (114)58:08+8:18

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Mait MendmetsMen (114)1:00:53+11:03

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
66Arbo RaeMen (114)1:09:01+19:11

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Alar ViitmaaMen (114)disqualified

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Maret VaherWomen (61)57:13+5:35

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Ingrit KalaWomen (61)1:02:04+10:26

Estonia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Ruth VaherWomen (61)1:11:37+19:59

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Tuomo TompuriMen (114)49:50

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Mika TervalaMen (114)51:01+1:11

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Jussi MakilaMen (114)51:46+1:56

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Matti KeskinarkausMen (114)54:47+4:57

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Timo SarkkinenMen (114)56:16+6:26

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Pekka LangMen (114)57:47+7:57

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Ingrid StengardWomen (61)54:22+2:44

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Maija LangWomen (61)54:46+3:08

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Paivi TommolaWomen (61)56:22+4:44

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Kirsi KorhonenWomen (61)56:54+5:16

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Taija LyyskiWomen (61)disqualified

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Matthieu BarthelemyMen (114)57:32+7:42

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Stefane ToussaintMen (114)58:41+8:51

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Jeremie GillmannMen (114)59:14+9:24

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Hana BajtosovaWomen (61)53:11+1:33

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Caroline FinanceWomen (61)1:00:55+9:17

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Madeleine KammererWomen (61)1:05:07+13:29

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Gaelle BarletWomen (61)1:15:41+24:03

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Holger MagerMen (114)56:47+6:57

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59Hendrik HessMen (114)1:05:34+15:44

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Bernd KohlschmidtMen (114)1:08:09+18:19

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
83Jan VoigtMen (114)1:15:14+25:24

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
101Falk WenzelMen (114)1:32:05+42:15

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Gerit PfuhlWomen (61)57:39+6:01

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Anke DannowskiWomen (61)59:16+7:38

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Lydia JahnWomen (61)1:30:57+39:19

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Anna FuzyWomen (61)1:01:38+10:00

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Nina PhillipsWomen (61)1:02:53+11:15

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Andrea CiprianiMen (114)1:00:56+11:06

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Giaime OriggiMen (114)1:02:24+12:34

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Ivan GasperottiMen (114)1:04:26+14:36

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Michele MognoMen (114)1:04:51+15:01

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
73Giorgio PaoliMen (114)1:11:41+21:51

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
85Daniele SacchetMen (114)1:15:25+25:35

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Monica D´AmicoWomen (61)1:14:29+22:51

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Milena CiprianiWomen (61)1:21:25+29:47

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
91Takanori ArataMen (114)1:19:02+29:12

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
100Tetsuo HayanoMen (114)1:29:06+39:16

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
104Takashi MiyaharaMen (114)1:49:54+1:00:04

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
106Tatsuhiko AdachiMen (114)1:53:17+1:03:27

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
107Mitsuru WatashiMen (114)2:21:11+1:31:21

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Toshihito ShibataMen (114)disqualified

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Mika WataseWomen (61)1:53:01+1:01:23

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Miyoko MorimotoWomen (61)2:42:46+1:51:08

Japan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ayako HaradaWomen (61)disqualified

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Ants GrendeMen (114)55:42+5:52

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
70Reinis ZobensMen (114)1:10:26+20:36

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
90Janis MalcansMen (114)1:18:55+29:05

Latvia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
99Didzis KirstuksMen (114)1:26:39+36:49

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Vytenis BenetisMen (114)59:03+9:13

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Donatas CelkysMen (114)1:00:06+10:16

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Regimantas KavaliauskasMen (114)1:01:39+11:49

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Darius KalvaitisMen (114)1:04:03+14:13

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
79Remigijus ArlauskasMen (114)1:14:05+24:15

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
94Tautvydas ZilinskasMen (114)1:19:58+30:08

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Asta MisiunaiteWomen (61)59:40+8:02

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Ramune ArlauskieneWomen (61)1:00:40+9:02

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Karolina MickeviciuteWomen (61)1:25:51+34:13

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Michal GlowackiMen (114)58:25+8:35

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
74Darryl TaylorMen (114)1:12:06+22:16

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
75Stuart LynchMen (114)1:12:33+22:43

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
77Greg BarbourMen (114)1:13:19+23:29

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Marquita GeldermanWomen (61)56:50+5:12

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Fiona McBrideWomen (61)1:15:03+23:25

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Diane MichelsWomen (61)1:30:42+39:04

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53MichaƂ ParzychMen (114)1:04:04+14:14

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Mateusz NiedbalaMen (114)1:05:10+15:20

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Maciej OlesinskiMen (114)1:06:58+17:08

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65Remigiusz NowakMen (114)1:08:19+18:29

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
68Pawel KrzeminskiMen (114)1:09:55+20:05

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
97Jacek WrzesinskiMen (114)1:22:02+32:12

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Anna KaminskaWomen (61)1:12:20+20:42

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Anna WlodarczykWomen (61)1:12:42+21:04

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Dagmara PanasWomen (61)1:13:55+22:17

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Daniel MarquesMen (114)1:01:09+11:19

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
69Marco MartinsMen (114)1:10:02+20:12

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
72Miguel ToldaMen (114)1:11:18+21:28

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
86Tiago LopesMen (114)1:17:57+28:07

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
95Joel MorgadoMen (114)1:20:57+31:07

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
98Rogerio MartinsMen (114)1:25:53+36:03

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Carla FreitasWomen (61)1:24:54+33:16

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Susana PontesWomen (61)disqualified

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Ruslan GritsanMen (114)51:37+1:47

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Anton FoliforovMen (114)52:25+2:35

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Maxim ZhurkinMen (114)54:14+4:24

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Victor KorchaginMen (114)54:18+4:28

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Igor BondarenkoMen (114)1:01:18+11:28

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Aleksey BudkinMen (114)1:03:11+13:21

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Andrey KornevMen (114)1:06:10+16:20

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Anna UstinovaWomen (61)54:45+3:07

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Nadia MikryukovaWomen (61)59:00+7:22

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Anna VorobyevaWomen (61)1:00:30+8:52

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Ksenia ChernykhWomen (61)1:05:31+13:53

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Zhanna ArtemovaWomen (61)1:09:09+17:31

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Tatiana KorchaginaWomen (61)1:16:35+24:57

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Matej PilkaMen (114)1:02:10+12:20

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Mikulas SaboMen (114)1:03:29+13:39

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
78Matus TrnovecMen (114)1:13:47+23:57

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
80Michal FranoMen (114)1:14:29+24:39

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
81Stefan SurganMen (114)1:14:32+24:42

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Stanislava FajtovaWomen (61)1:06:53+15:15

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Natalia TyszovaWomen (61)1:15:48+24:10

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Daniela TrnovcovaWomen (61)disqualified

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
76Paco Llopis LozanoMen (114)1:12:43+22:53

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
92David  Miguel SoiraMen (114)1:19:53+30:03

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
93Jose Luis  Morcillo LaizMen (114)1:19:54+30:04

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
96Javier GarciaMen (114)1:21:56+32:06

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Javier SazMen (114)disqualified

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Roberto SazMen (114)disqualified

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Isabel San Juan TabuencaWomen (61)1:20:08+28:30

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Conception UrenaWomen (61)2:11:13+1:19:35

Spain

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Susanna Arroyo SchnellWomen (61)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Beat OkleMen (114)53:53+4:03

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Simon SegerMen (114)57:08+7:18

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Beat SchaffnerMen (114)57:25+7:35

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Jonas FritschyMen (114)1:00:38+10:48

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Remy JabasMen (114)1:01:45+11:55

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
87Michael SegerMen (114)1:18:22+28:32

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Christine Schaffner RaeberWomen (61)57:00+5:22

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Bruce DuncanMen (114)58:48+8:58

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Andy ConnMen (114)1:01:57+12:07

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Andy SimpsonMen (114)1:02:11+12:21

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60John HoulihanMen (114)1:05:37+15:47

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
71James TaylorMen (114)1:11:08+21:18

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Heather MonroWomen (61)57:18+5:40

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Janine HensmanWomen (61)1:04:14+12:36

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Karen PooleWomen (61)1:05:16+13:38

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Charlotte Somers CocksWomen (61)1:17:19+25:41

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
67Liam CornerMen (114)1:09:03+19:13

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
102Carl FeyMen (114)1:42:39+52:49

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.