Official results for Karjalaskevõistlus (Cattle Let Out -competition)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Karjalaskevõistlus (Cattle Let Out -competition)
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 8 April 2006

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia1:02:24
2Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:02:48+0:24
3Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia1:03:13+0:49
4Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia1:04:19+1:55
5Marek NommEstoniaEstonia1:04:21+1:57
6Erkki AadliEstoniaEstonia1:04:28+2:04
7Markus PuuseppEstoniaEstonia1:05:48+3:24
8David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia1:06:31+4:07
9Rain EensaarEstoniaEstonia1:06:59+4:35
10Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia1:07:17+4:53
11Kristjan TrossmannEstoniaEstonia1:08:27+6:03
12Timmo TammemaeEstoniaEstonia1:09:45+7:21
13Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia1:11:36+9:12
14Jurgen EinpaulEstoniaEstonia1:11:59+9:35
15Tonis VaiksaarEstoniaEstonia1:13:50+11:26
16Lauri TammemaeEstoniaEstonia1:14:13+11:49
17Tiit TahnasEstoniaEstonia1:18:26+16:02
18Olavi OttasEstoniaEstonia1:18:50+16:26
19Danilo PihtEstoniaEstonia1:18:55+16:31
20Indrek UmarikEstoniaEstonia1:19:48+17:24
21Tanel KannelEstoniaEstonia1:19:53+17:29
22Sergei ShirokovEstoniaEstonia1:21:03+18:39
23Karli LambotEstoniaEstonia1:21:15+18:51
24Margus MarrandiEstoniaEstonia1:21:18+18:54
25Tarmo SiimsaareEstoniaEstonia1:21:50+19:26
26Dag AinsooEstoniaEstonia1:24:36+22:12
27Jaan TarmakEstoniaEstonia1:24:49+22:25
28Janek OrroEstoniaEstonia1:25:14+22:50
29Mihkel ReimaaEstoniaEstonia1:26:53+24:29
30Peep OtstavelEstoniaEstonia1:28:15+25:51
31Rein RooniEstoniaEstonia1:28:41+26:17
32Janek LauterEstoniaEstonia1:28:50+26:26
33Timo SuppiEstoniaEstonia1:30:33+28:09
34Eero KivikasEstoniaEstonia1:32:42+30:18
35Kaido HallikEstoniaEstonia1:33:50+31:26
36Tanel SaueEstoniaEstonia1:34:28+32:04

Women

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia49:32
2Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:56+0:24
3Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia51:19+1:47
4Viivi-Anne SootsEstoniaEstonia51:23+1:51
5Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia51:35+2:03
6Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia52:00+2:28
7Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia55:06+5:34
8Piret KladeEstoniaEstonia55:52+6:20
9Ruth VaherEstoniaEstonia56:05+6:33
10Elo SaueEstoniaEstonia58:08+8:36
11Marje VenelaineEstoniaEstonia58:31+8:59
12Kristi VassilEstoniaEstonia1:02:54+13:22
13Triin VaskEstoniaEstonia1:06:23+16:51

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.