Official results for Kapa 3-days 2005 (day 2)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Kapa 3-days 2005 (day 2)
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 2 July 2005

Men

47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Kristaps JaudzemsLatviaLatvia36:45
2Tomas KuzminskisLithuaniaLithuania37:26+0:41
3Henrikas PauzasLithuaniaLithuania37:45+1:00
4Paulius KudriavcevasLithuaniaLithuania38:49+2:04
5Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia38:53+2:08
6Vesa KankaanpaaFinlandFinland39:51+3:06
7Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:11+3:26
8Girts VegerisLatviaLatvia40:19+3:34
9Audrius SmilgiusLithuaniaLithuania40:25+3:40
10Oskars ZernisLatviaLatvia40:41+3:56
11Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia40:43+3:58
12Guntars SmitinsLatviaLatvia41:29+4:44
13Girts LininsLatviaLatvia41:57+5:12
14Kaspars KarklinsLatviaLatvia42:09+5:24
15Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia42:59+6:14
16Artis JansonsLatviaLatvia43:25+6:40
17Andriejus JemeljanenkoLithuaniaLithuania43:55+7:10
18Raimonds SpulleLatviaLatvia44:25+7:40
19Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania44:32+7:47
20Patrik GunnarssonLithuaniaAustralia44:53+8:08
21Robbin KantarpSwedenSweden45:02+8:17
22Mati TiitEstoniaEstonia45:22+8:37
23David GodfreeUnited KingdomGreat Britain45:50+9:05
24Mihkel ReimaaEstoniaEstonia45:54+9:09
25Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia46:23+9:38
26Neil MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:53+10:08
27Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania46:55+10:10
27Ivars ValtassLatviaLatvia46:55+10:10
29Jevgenijs SprogisLatviaLatvia47:24+10:39
30Gatis BerkisLatviaLatvia47:43+10:58
31Kaido HallikEstoniaEstonia48:06+11:21
32Ivars ZagarsLatviaLatvia49:00+12:15
33Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain49:36+12:51
34Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain51:02+14:17
35Carl PramlidSwedenSweden51:53+15:08
36Andis JanovsLatviaLatvia52:37+15:52
37Svajunas PajaujisLithuaniaLithuania54:00+17:15
38Juris OstupsLatviaLatvia55:10+18:25
39Ed KelleherUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:28+18:43
40Marts KalninsLatviaLatvia56:10+19:25
41Tomas LedtinskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic58:26+21:41
42Ed NicholasUnited KingdomGreat Britain58:49+22:04
43Janis UzulisLatviaLatvia58:55+22:10
44Kaspars CerjaksLatviaLatvia59:42+22:57
45Juris KnetsLatviaLatvia1:01:10+24:25
46Pauls LiepinsLatviaLatvia1:06:43+29:58
Bjorn WrahmeSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania33:02
2Indre ValaiteLithuaniaLithuania33:10+0:08
3Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia33:56+0:54
4Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia34:14+1:12
5Linda KatlapaLatviaLatvia34:53+1:51
6Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania34:56+1:54
7Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia35:02+2:00
8Zanda AbzaloneLatviaLatvia35:59+2:57
9Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania36:13+3:11
10Baiba OzolaLatviaLatvia37:22+4:20
11Lina BulovaiteLithuaniaLithuania37:56+4:54
12Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania38:09+5:07
13Agita KlempereLatviaLatvia38:17+5:15
14Ieva SustaLatviaLatvia38:38+5:36
15Asta EigelyteLithuaniaLithuania39:13+6:11
16Katarina LabasovaSlovakiaSlovakia39:51+6:49
17Marite PundureLatviaLatvia40:15+7:13
18Iveta Stipina BruvereLatviaLatvia41:07+8:05
19Katarina LovgrenSwedenSweden41:18+8:16
20Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuania42:45+9:43
21Piret KladeEstoniaEstonia44:32+11:30
22Helle TrossmannEstoniaEstonia45:13+12:11
23Ieva AnsabergaLatviaLatvia45:13+12:11
24Ieva VegereLatviaLatvia46:15+13:13
25Emma Andersson SwedenSweden46:34+13:32
26Irina MaciulyteLithuaniaLithuania52:14+19:12
27Gunta LebedokaLatviaLatvia57:52+24:50
Inese KaukeLatviaLatviadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.