Official results for Elitserien

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Elitserien
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 14 May 2005

Men

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation32:43
2Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden32:51+0:08
3David AnderssonSwedenSweden34:37+1:54
4Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden34:51+2:08
5Peter ObergSwedenSweden35:07+2:24
6Kalle DalinSwedenSweden35:54+3:11
7Mats TroengSwedenSweden36:05+3:22
8Emil LauriSwedenSweden36:37+3:54
9Anders AxelssonSwedenSweden36:58+4:15
10Henrik TryggessonSwedenSweden37:00+4:17
11Erik AnderssonSwedenSweden37:40+4:57
12Peter HemmyrSwedenSweden38:09+5:26
13Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden38:22+5:39
14Joakim KarlssonSwedenSweden38:57+6:14
15Erik OhlundSwedenSweden39:12+6:29
16Rikard ClaessonSwedenSweden39:46+7:03
17Henric BrohedeSwedenSweden40:31+7:48
18Pavlo UshkvarokUkraineUkraine40:45+8:02
19Jan TroengSwedenSweden41:04+8:21
20Andreas J JohanssonSwedenSweden41:17+8:34
21Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden41:18+8:35
22Hakan ErikssonSwedenSweden41:38+8:55
23Martin LarssonSwedenSweden41:44+9:01
24Simon SvenssonSwedenSweden42:13+9:30
25Thomas AspSwedenSweden42:58+10:15
26Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark43:17+10:34
27Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia43:45+11:02
28Martin HogedalSwedenSweden44:18+11:35
29Andreas JanssonSwedenSweden44:57+12:14
30Martin LarboSwedenSweden45:20+12:37
31Henrik BerlinSwedenSweden45:51+13:08
32Robbin KantarpSwedenSweden47:03+14:20
33Henrik LofasSwedenSweden48:56+16:13
Anders AxenborgSwedenSwedendisqualified
Martin JohanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Hans MardSwedenSwedendisqualified
Johan ModigSwedenSwedendisqualified
Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgariadisqualified
Mikael OlofssonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:17
2Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden37:24+0:07
3Hanna PalmSwedenSweden38:02+0:45
4Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden38:07+0:50
5Lena EliassonSwedenSweden38:11+0:54
6Annika BillstamSwedenSweden39:12+1:55
7Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenSwedenSweden40:17+3:00
8Anna StallbergSwedenSweden41:59+4:42
9Lina BackstromSwedenSweden42:19+5:02
10Anna MarsellSwedenSweden42:35+5:18
11Elsa TornrosSwedenSweden42:59+5:42
12Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden43:17+6:00
12Malin SandSwedenSweden43:17+6:00
14Karolina SamuelssonSwedenSweden43:18+6:01
15Annika LundstromSwedenSweden43:30+6:13
16Sofia ForsgrenSwedenSweden43:44+6:27
17Juliette SoulardFranceFrance44:09+6:52
18Johanna SvenssonSwedenSweden44:10+6:53
19Elisabeth HanssonSwedenSweden44:22+7:05
20Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden44:35+7:18
21Louise GoethforsSwedenSweden44:50+7:33
22Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic45:06+7:49
23Lina KarlbergSwedenSweden45:22+8:05
24Elin DahlstedtSwedenSweden45:24+8:07
25Asa LindkvistSwedenSweden45:52+8:35
26Jenny ErikssonSwedenSweden46:05+8:48
27Linda TakeSwedenSweden46:08+8:51
28Magdalena DanielssonSwedenSweden46:14+8:57
29Karin SkogholmSwedenSweden48:07+10:50
30Anette CarlssonSwedenSweden48:15+10:58
31Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania48:23+11:06
32Elin A. SkantzeSwedenSweden50:13+12:56
33Elin DahlinSwedenSweden50:17+13:00
34Karin SpjuthSwedenSweden50:43+13:26
35Karin BostromSwedenSweden51:30+14:13
35Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania51:30+14:13
Fanny DecknerSwedenSwedendisqualified
Eva ElfvingSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.